Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sarmiento

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sarmiento. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sarmiento with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 15,9359,902
TiranaAlbania 13,0668,119
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,6786,636
TebessaAlgeria 11,8697,376
TimimounAlgeria 10,8666,752
TindoufAlgeria 10,2066,342
TouggourtAlgeria 11,5527,179
TrelewArgentina 406252
TucumanArgentina 2,1141,314
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,3897,699
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,3917,700
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,0278,095
TibooburraAustralia 11,1006,898
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,9477,424
TshaneBotswana 8,2045,098
TaguatingaBrazil 4,2672,652
TarauacaBrazil 4,1642,587
TauaBrazil 5,1993,231
TefeBrazil 4,7142,929
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 4,0012,486
TeresinaBrazil 5,1723,214
TiriosBrazil 5,4733,401
TorresBrazil 2,4761,539
TracuateuaBrazil 5,4043,358
Tres LagoasBrazil 3,1841,978
TriunfoBrazil 5,1403,194
TucuruiBrazil 5,0233,121
TuriacuBrazil 5,4003,356
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 12,9528,049
Terrace, BcCanada 12,4537,738
Teslin, YtCanada 13,0878,133
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 11,4757,131
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 12,3697,686
Thompson, MbCanada 11,5907,202
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,6296,605
Timmins, OnCanada 10,5376,548
Tofino, BcCanada 11,8667,374
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,9726,196
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,9796,201
Trenton, OnCanada 10,0096,219
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 11,2286,977
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,2876,392
Temuco-MaquehueChile 811504
TaiyuanChina 19,11811,880
TaoyuanChina 17,55110,907
TengchongChina 17,48410,865
TønderDenmark 13,3518,296
TylstrupDenmark 13,5558,423
TystofteDenmark 13,4988,388
TamayoDominican Republic 7,1174,423
TahrirEgypt 13,1038,142
TantaEgypt 13,1358,162
TallinEstonia 14,4168,958
TartuEstonia 14,4608,986
TampereFinland 14,4698,991
TurkuFinland 14,3518,918
ToulonFrance 12,3287,661
ToulouseFrance 12,1087,524
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,7744,831
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 7,4504,629
TchibanGabon 9,0155,602
TbilisiGeorgia 14,8449,224
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 12,8697,997
TamaleGhana 9,1195,667
ThessalonikiGreece 13,2238,217
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 12,9818,067
TimehriGuyana 5,8923,661
TegucigalpaHonduras 6,8764,273
TelaHonduras 7,0634,389
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,7709,178
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,7709,178
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,9948,696
TabrizIran 14,7469,163
TeheranIran 14,9909,315
Tel AvivIsrael 13,5108,395
Taranto, PugliaItaly 12,8397,978
TarvisioItaly 13,0328,098
TermoliItaly 12,8037,956
TorinoItaly 12,5817,818
Torino/ CaselleItaly 12,5887,823
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 12,3437,670
TrevicoItaly 12,7507,923
TrevisoItaly 12,8888,009
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 12,9858,069
Turin, PiedmontItaly 12,5797,817
TabouIvory Coast 8,2325,116
TadotsuJapan 17,70711,003
TakadaJapan 17,55710,910
TakamatsuJapan 17,68810,992
TakayamaJapan 17,57610,922
TanegashimaJapan 17,61410,946
TatenoJapan 17,35410,784
TateyamaJapan 17,30810,755
TokushimaJapan 17,63410,958
TokyoJapan 17,35910,787
TomakomaiJapan 17,55810,911
TottoriJapan 17,75611,034
ToyamaJapan 17,61410,945
ToyookaJapan 17,71711,009
TsuJapan 17,53910,899
TsurugaJapan 17,63310,957
TsuyamaJapan 17,74311,026
TurgayKazakhstan 16,49510,250
TripoliLebanon 13,7398,538
TobrukLibya 12,6897,885
TripoliLibya 11,9927,452
TelsiaiLithuania 14,1208,774
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,6186,598
TolanaroMadagascar 9,8586,126
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,7926,085
ThyoloMalawi 9,8036,092
TawauMalaysia 15,3719,552
TessalitMali 10,1566,311
TimbuktuMali 9,5915,960
TombMali 9,5885,958
TidjikdjaMauritania 9,1945,713
TacubayaMexico 7,8374,870
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 8,0775,019
TarialanMongolia 19,21711,942
TosontsengelMongolia 18,99711,805
TsetserlegMongolia 19,26711,973
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 19,56012,155
TangierMorocco 11,0396,860
TarfayaMorocco 9,9446,179
TazaMorocco 11,0206,848
TaunggyiMyanmar 16,98310,553
TaungooMyanmar 16,76710,419
ThandweMyanmar 16,63710,338
TontoutaNew Caledonia 10,6536,620
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 8,2885,151
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 8,7665,447
TapanuiNew Zealand 8,3435,185
TauherenikauNew Zealand 8,4465,248
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 8,6415,370
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 8,6115,351
TaurangaNew Zealand 8,6915,400
Te AnauNew Zealand 8,4635,259
Te ArohaNew Zealand 8,7285,424
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 8,7735,452
Te KuitiNew Zealand 8,6935,402
Te TekoNew Zealand 8,6265,360
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 8,6495,375
TemukaNew Zealand 8,3935,215
TimaruNew Zealand 8,3915,214
Totara FlatNew Zealand 8,5445,309
TahouaNiger 10,0186,225
TillaberyNiger 9,6876,019
TaejonNorth Korea 18,29811,370
TromsoNorway 14,6139,081
TrondheimNorway 13,9668,679
ThumraitOman 13,9628,676
TacnaPeru 3,0631,904
TarapotoPeru 4,4022,735
TrujilloPeru 4,2782,658
Tacloban CityPhilippines 15,9659,921
TorunPoland 13,7498,544
TimisoaraRomania 13,4558,361
TambovRussia 15,1009,383
Tamdy-BulakRussia 16,32210,143
TaraRussia 17,22510,704
Tarko-SaleRussia 17,07810,612
TermezRussia 16,31810,140
TernejRussia 18,01011,191
TobolskRussia 16,84210,466
TomskRussia 17,85311,094
Tot’MaRussia 15,4029,571
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 16,13610,027
TuapseRussia 14,5509,041
TuraRussia 17,83611,083
TurukhanskRussia 17,38310,802
TaifSaudi Arabia 13,2048,205
TortosaSpain 11,8327,353
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,0219,334
TokerSudan 12,7597,928
TartousSyria 13,7738,559
TaipeiTaiwan 17,53910,899
TaboraTanzania 10,5266,541
TakThailand 16,64310,342
TrangThailand 15,6469,723
TabligboTogo 9,0575,628
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,7372,944
TunisTunisia 12,1157,529
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 15,3589,544
TireeUk 12,7397,916
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 12,8617,992
TernopilUkraine 13,9618,675
Treinta Y TresUruguay 1,8631,158
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,8405,493
Talkeetna, AkUsa 13,9608,675
Talladega, AlUsa 8,9025,532
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,5925,339
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,2905,151
Tarboro, NcUsa 9,0995,654
Taunton, MaUsa 9,7306,046
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,8866,143
Temple, TxUsa 8,9895,586
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,6635,384
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,8345,490
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,7416,053
Toledo, IaUsa 10,0226,228
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,8036,092
Tooele, UtUsa 10,4936,521
Topeka, KsUsa 9,7786,076
Towanda, PaUsa 9,7406,053
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,8246,105
Tuckerton, NjUsa 9,4875,895
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,6235,980
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,4825,892
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,9565,565
Two Harbors, MnUsa 10,5306,543
TashkentUzbekistan 16,66510,356
TumeremoVenezuela 5,9303,685


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -