Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sarmiento

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sarmiento. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sarmiento with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 16,31210,137
KandaharAfghanistan 15,8639,857
KhostAfghanistan 16,29710,127
KunduzAfghanistan 16,40910,197
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 1,9571,216
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4567,119
KlagenfurtAustria 13,0868,132
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 14,9019,260
KandiBenin 9,5395,927
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,7877,324
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,6426,613
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,6426,613
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,6767,255
Kenora, OnCanada 10,8826,762
Kingston, OnCanada 10,0136,222
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 14,0298,718
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,1808,190
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 11,5297,164
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,1606,313
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 17,10910,631
KashiChina 17,10110,627
KunmingChina 17,61410,945
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,2375,740
KhargaEgypt 12,7227,906
KosseirEgypt 13,0548,112
KajaaniFinland 14,7689,177
KuopioFinland 14,7179,145
KuusamoFinland 14,8919,253
KarlsruheGermany 12,9108,022
KasselGermany 13,1308,159
KonstanzGermany 12,8597,991
KumasiGhana 8,8415,494
KalamataGreece 12,9228,030
KerkiraGreece 12,9578,051
Kythira IslandGreece 12,9388,040
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 12,6157,839
Kap TobinGreenland 13,4438,353
KankanGuinea 8,6135,352
KindiaGuinea 8,3455,186
KissidougouGuinea 8,4755,267
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,4477,113
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 17,41010,819
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 17,40910,818
KeszthelyHungary 13,2698,246
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 12,9568,051
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 16,74110,403
KotaIndia 16,16010,042
KozhikodeIndia 14,9579,295
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,6878,505
KermanIran 15,0929,379
KermanshahIran 14,5919,067
Khoram AbadIran 14,6219,086
KilkennyIreland 12,4007,706
KingstonJamaica 7,1054,415
KagoshimaJapan 17,71111,006
KanazawaJapan 17,64910,967
KaruizawaJapan 17,49110,869
KatsuuraJapan 17,28410,741
KawaguchikoJapan 17,42210,826
KitamiesashiJapan 17,54810,904
KobeJapan 17,63210,956
KochiJapan 17,66910,980
KofuJapan 17,44910,843
KumagayaJapan 17,41610,822
KumamotoJapan 17,80411,063
KumejimaJapan 17,44910,843
KureJapan 17,78811,053
KushiroJapan 17,35110,782
KutchanJapan 17,62910,955
KyotoJapan 17,61510,946
KokpektyKazakhstan 17,84511,089
KitaleKenya 11,1856,950
Kuwait CityKuwait 14,3248,901
KufraLibya 12,0837,509
KaunasLithuania 14,1488,792
KlaipedaLithuania 14,0428,726
KybartaiLithuania 14,0768,747
KarongaMalawi 10,2116,345
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,5559,666
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 15,5789,680
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,2079,450
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,4779,617
KuantanMalaysia 15,3089,513
KuchingMalaysia 15,1119,390
KayesMali 8,8285,486
KeniebaMali 8,7005,407
KidalMali 10,0336,235
KitaMali 8,8365,491
KoutiaMali 9,0485,622
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,2458,231
KisinevMoldova 14,0278,717
KhalkhgolMongolia 19,38212,044
KhatgalMongolia 19,05411,840
KhovdMongolia 18,52511,512
KhujirtMongolia 19,37612,040
KhutagMongolia 19,27111,975
KenitraMorocco 10,8766,759
KalewaMyanmar 17,11210,634
KathaMyanmar 17,29910,750
KawthaungMyanmar 15,8859,871
KayukpyuMyanmar 16,69910,377
KengtungMyanmar 17,12710,643
KhamtiMyanmar 17,45310,846
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,7354,807
KathmanduNepal 17,01710,575
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,9016,774
KaikouraNew Zealand 8,4255,235
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 8,6085,349
KaitokeNew Zealand 8,4615,258
KarioiNew Zealand 8,5775,330
KawerauNew Zealand 8,6255,360
KopuaNew Zealand 8,4845,272
KanoNigeria 10,0266,230
KangnungNorth Korea 18,28911,365
KarasjokNorway 14,8489,227
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 13,6508,482
KristiansandNorway 13,5258,405
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 13,8358,597
KhasabOman 14,7639,174
KarachiPakistan 15,4839,622
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 15,5029,633
KhanpurPakistan 16,0419,968
KhuzdarPakistan 15,6769,742
KororPalau 15,1959,443
Kasprowy WierchPoland 13,5968,449
KlodzkoPoland 13,4748,373
KoszalinPoland 13,6858,504
KrakowPoland 13,6388,475
KalakanRussia 18,87611,730
KaliningradRussia 13,9578,673
KamenskoeRussia 16,10410,007
KandalaksaRussia 15,0599,358
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 15,5329,652
KazanRussia 15,6819,744
KemRussia 15,1079,388
KerchRussia 14,4358,970
KhabarovskRussia 18,15711,283
KirenskRussia 18,64711,587
KirovRussia 15,7609,794
KljuciRussia 16,40910,197
KolpasevRussia 17,66310,976
KorfRussia 16,11810,016
KostromaRussia 15,2339,466
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 16,40710,196
KotlasRussia 15,6359,716
KrasnodarRussia 14,6049,075
KrasnojarskRussia 16,29310,125
KrasnoufimskRussia 16,22010,079
KrasnoyarskRussia 18,31011,378
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 15,6439,721
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 15,7029,758
KurganRussia 16,68810,370
KurskRussia 14,7319,154
KyraRussia 19,56512,158
KigaliRwanda 10,5706,568
KoldaSenegal 8,4625,258
KabalaSierra Leone 8,3915,214
KosiceSlovakia 13,6418,476
KimberleySouth Africa 8,0535,004
KimchaekSouth Korea 18,43411,455
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,8669,238
KadugliSudan 11,5657,186
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,3107,650
KassalaSudan 12,4307,724
KhartoumSudan 12,1417,544
KostiSudan 11,9637,434
KalmarSweden 13,8458,604
KaresuandoSweden 14,6989,134
KarlstadSweden 13,8608,613
KristianstadSweden 13,6928,509
KamishliSyria 14,3068,890
KanchanaburiThailand 16,34810,159
Khlong YaiThailand 16,18110,055
Khon KaenThailand 16,69110,372
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,28710,121
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,51310,261
KairouanTunisia 12,0177,468
KahramanmarasTurkey 14,0228,714
KarsTurkey 14,6469,101
KastamonuTurkey 14,0248,715
KayseriTurkey 13,9868,691
KonyaTurkey 13,7278,530
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 15,9299,899
KushkaTurkmenistan 15,8219,831
KinlossUk 12,9708,060
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 14,6469,101
KievUkraine 14,3138,894
KirillovkaUkraine 14,5309,029
KirovogradUkraine 14,3198,898
KlepininoUkraine 14,2978,885
KomissarovkaUkraine 14,4258,964
Kovel’Ukraine 13,9968,697
Krovoj RogUkraine 14,3598,923
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,9066,156
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,3227,036
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,7776,075
Keene, NhUsa 9,8546,123
Kenton, OhUsa 9,7406,053
Kenton, OkUsa 9,7896,083
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,9034,911
Kimball, NeUsa 10,2326,358
King Salmon, AkUsa 14,0638,739
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,5235,918
Kinston, NcUsa 9,0055,596
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,0676,877
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,1735,700
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 13,8018,576
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 14,7169,145
KabompoZambia 9,1875,709
KabweZambia 9,4425,868
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,4495,872
KafirondaZambia 9,5645,943
KaomaZambia 9,1385,679
KasamaZambia 9,9836,203
KasempaZambia 9,3185,790
KawambwaZambia 9,8616,128
KaroiZimbabwe 9,3385,803


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -