Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sarmiento

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sarmiento. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sarmiento with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 15,7489,786
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 11,4457,112
HuamboAngola 8,6005,344
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7207,904
Hobart (airport)Australia 9,5375,926
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 9,5375,927
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,8967,392
Horta, FaialAzores 10,1896,331
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 13,3278,282
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,0486,244
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,0756,261
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,9276,169
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,0296,853
Harrow, OnCanada 9,8376,113
Hay River, NtCanada 12,5587,803
Hope, BcCanada 11,7087,276
HaikouChina 17,17010,670
HailarChina 19,23611,954
HamiChina 18,60111,559
HetanChina 17,28810,743
HavanaCuba 7,7424,811
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,1544,445
HigueyDominican Republic 7,1374,435
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,1564,447
HelwanEgypt 13,0978,138
HurguadaEgypt 13,0848,131
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 13,1878,194
HelsinkiFinland 14,4528,981
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 14,4768,996
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,1834,464
HamburgGermany 13,3218,278
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 13,3208,277
HannoverGermany 13,2248,218
HelgolandGermany 13,2508,233
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 12,9728,061
Heraklion, CreteGreece 13,0258,094
HolsteinsborgGreenland 12,5817,818
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,2536,992
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,5947,204
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 13,0898,134
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 15,6869,748
HaifaIsrael 13,5728,434
HaboroJapan 17,60110,937
HachijojimaJapan 17,19110,683
HachinoheJapan 17,47810,861
HagiJapan 17,87911,111
HakodateJapan 17,59110,931
HamadaJapan 17,86911,104
HamamatsuJapan 17,45310,846
HikoneJapan 17,59510,934
HimejiJapan 17,68010,987
HiradoJapan 17,92311,137
HirooJapan 17,41010,819
HiroshimaJapan 17,80611,065
HitaJapan 17,82811,079
HitoyoshiJapan 17,75311,032
HunLibya 11,9177,405
HomboriMali 9,5615,942
HomalinMyanmar 17,30510,754
Hpa-AnMyanmar 16,58210,304
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 8,4615,258
HighbankNew Zealand 8,4295,238
HokitikaNew Zealand 8,5415,307
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 8,3525,190
HororataNew Zealand 8,4185,231
HyderabadPakistan 15,6349,715
HuanucoPeru 4,0282,503
HelPoland 13,8548,609
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 18,15211,280
Hanty-MansijskRussia 16,83310,460
HatangaRussia 17,04710,593
Hoseda-HardRussia 16,22010,080
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,6954,160
HailSaudi Arabia 13,7268,530
HurbanovoSlovakia 13,4018,328
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,1857,572
HaejuSouth Korea 18,53011,515
HyesanSouth Korea 18,54811,526
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,7759,181
HalaibSudan 12,9558,050
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,3567,678
HudeibaSudan 12,3987,704
HaparandaSweden 14,6679,114
HarnosandSweden 14,2508,855
HamaSyria 13,8538,608
HassakahSyria 14,2378,847
Hua HinThailand 16,20310,069
HakkariTurkey 14,5279,027
Hull, EnglandUk 12,8177,965
HersonUkraine 14,2418,850
Hmel’NickijUkraine 14,0378,723
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,8035,470
Hanover, NhUsa 9,9656,193
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,5045,906
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,5715,947
Hart, MiUsa 10,0996,276
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 9,7386,051
Hartington, NeUsa 10,1966,336
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,7785,455
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,4046,465
Hays, KsUsa 9,8666,131
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,7886,704
Hebron, NeUsa 9,9416,178
Helena, MtUsa 11,0736,881
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,8896,145
Henderson, NcUsa 9,1155,664
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,0535,626
Hermit, CoUsa 10,0356,236
Hernando, MsUsa 9,1845,707
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,7935,464
Highmore, SdUsa 10,4926,520
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,5345,925
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,6125,973
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,8656,130
Holly, CoUsa 9,8586,126
Homer, AkUsa 13,8668,617
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,7456,055
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,3515,811
Horton, KsUsa 9,8376,113
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,4046,465
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,3575,815
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,1196,288
Houma, LaUsa 8,6395,369
Houston, TexasUsa 8,8085,473
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,4315,860
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,0965,652
Huron, SdUsa 10,4066,466
HanoiVietnam 17,24710,718
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,12910,023
HarareZimbabwe 9,3635,818


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -