Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sarmiento

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sarmiento. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sarmiento with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 16,21910,079
BustAfghanistan 15,7519,788
BatnaAlgeria 11,7807,320
BecharAlgeria 10,8966,771
BejaiaAlgeria 11,7787,319
Beni AbbesAlgeria 10,7856,702
BiskraAlgeria 11,6687,250
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 11,1956,957
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 1,9751,227
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 2,1211,318
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 2,1221,319
Base OrcadasAntarctica 2,3151,439
ByrdAntarctica 4,2992,672
Bahia BlancaArgentina 953592
BarilocheArgentina 520323
Buenos AiresArgentina 1,519944
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 10,8916,768
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 10,8466,740
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8587,990
BrestBelarus 13,9888,692
BrusselsBelgium 12,8247,969
Belize CityBelize 7,2804,524
BeninBenin 9,1035,657
BohiconBenin 9,1475,684
BermudaBermuda 8,6795,393
BageBrazil 2,0481,273
BambuiBrazil 3,5472,204
BarbacenaBrazil 3,5562,209
BarbalhaBrazil 5,1283,187
BarcelosBrazil 4,9973,105
BarraBrazil 4,5582,833
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,0183,118
BarreirasBrazil 4,3612,710
BelémBrazil 5,3073,298
Belo HorizonteBrazil 3,6682,279
BelterraBrazil 4,9723,090
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 4,7082,925
Bom JesusBrazil 2,4951,550
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 4,3322,692
BrasiliaBrazil 3,8582,397
BrevesBrazil 5,2103,238
BurgasBulgaria 13,6578,487
BurundiBurundi 10,3996,462
BatouriCameroon 9,8596,126
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,4456,490
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,7087,276
Baker Lake, NtCanada 12,4437,732
Banff, AbCanada 11,6457,237
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,3096,406
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,9556,808
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,4647,124
Bissett, MbCanada 11,0426,862
Blue River, BcCanada 11,8737,378
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,1996,338
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,4607,743
Brandon, MbCanada 11,0276,852
Broadview, SkCanada 11,1456,926
Broughton Island, NtCanada 12,5867,821
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,1237,534
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,7066,031
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,3387,667
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,1348,161
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,1746,323
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,9706,817
Balmaceda PuertoChile 202126
BeijingChina 19,24711,960
BarranquillaColombia 6,3043,918
Benito SalasColombia 5,4333,376
BogotáColombia 5,6133,488
BrnoCzech Republic 13,3958,324
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6596,624
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,9896,207
BaniDominican Republic 7,1014,413
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,0954,409
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,1544,445
BahariyaEgypt 12,8057,957
Beni SuefEgypt 13,0228,092
BiarritzFrance 11,9347,416
BordeauxFrance 12,0917,513
BrestFrance 12,1927,576
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,1435,060
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,1445,061
BitamGabon 9,4465,870
BanjulGambia 8,4125,228
BerlinGermany 13,4198,339
BrockenGermany 13,2298,220
BokeGuinea 8,2975,156
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,3325,177
BudapestHungary 13,4268,343
Budapest-LORINCHungary 13,4338,348
BangaloreIndia 15,2259,461
Belgaum (Sambre)India 15,2969,505
BhubaneshwarIndia 16,38710,183
BikanerIndia 16,19010,061
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,7729,179
BabolsarIran 15,1529,416
Bandar AbbasIran 14,8429,223
Bandar AnzaliIran 14,9509,290
Bandar LengehIran 14,6749,118
BirjandIran 15,4329,590
BushehrIran 14,5299,029
BaghdadIraq 14,2988,885
BasraIraq 14,3998,948
BelmulletIreland 12,4197,718
Birr, OffalyIreland 12,4147,714
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 12,8557,988
BergamoItaly 12,7437,918
BolognaItaly 12,7557,926
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 12,8958,013
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 12,6887,884
BrindisiItaly 12,8998,016
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,8685,511
BouakeIvory Coast 8,6785,393
BalkhashKazakhstan 17,27710,736
BeirutLebanon 13,6748,497
BenghaziLibya 12,4447,733
BirzaiLithuania 14,2688,867
BitolaMacedonia 13,1518,172
BlantyreMalawi 9,8236,104
BvumbweMalawi 9,8116,097
BintuluMalaysia 15,2989,506
BamakoMali 8,8965,528
Bko-SMali 8,8915,525
BougounMali 8,8255,484
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,7816,078
BaitagMongolia 18,51511,506
BaruuhturuunMongolia 18,70411,623
BaruunkharaaMongolia 19,49712,116
Baruun-UrtMongolia 19,79212,299
BayandelgerMongolia 19,89712,364
BayankhongorMongolia 19,22511,946
Bayan-OvooMongolia 19,75312,274
BulganMongolia 19,35712,029
BhamawMyanmar 17,34610,779
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 8,2935,154
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 8,4365,242
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 8,3035,159
BlenheimNew Zealand 8,4935,277
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 8,5275,299
BluffieldsNicaragua 6,5694,082
BilmaNiger 10,8846,763
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,9276,169
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 14,7969,194
BergenNorway 13,5548,423
Bergen - FloridaNorway 13,5548,423
BjornoyaNorway 14,7919,192
Bodo, NordlandNorway 14,3348,908
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 14,1558,796
BadinPakistan 15,6149,703
BahawalnagarPakistan 16,32610,145
BalakotPakistan 16,62210,329
BarkhanPakistan 16,0539,976
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 6,1543,824
BascoPhilippines 17,04210,590
BialystokPoland 14,0148,708
BejaPortugal 11,1276,915
BragancaPortugal 11,5157,155
BistritaRomania 13,7488,543
BucharestRomania 13,6888,506
BajkitRussia 17,99811,184
BarabinskRussia 17,49810,873
BarnaulRussia 17,87311,107
BerezovoRussia 16,55310,286
BiserRussia 16,29210,124
BlagovescenskRussia 18,67511,605
BogdarinRussia 19,01111,814
BogucanyRussia 18,32811,389
BomnakRussia 18,38711,426
BorRussia 17,78811,053
BorzjaRussia 19,33512,015
BratskRussia 18,66711,600
BelgradeSerbia 13,3428,291
BoSierra Leone 8,2335,116
BontheSierra Leone 8,1475,062
BratislavaSlovakia 13,3578,300
BerberaSomalia 12,7077,896
BusanSouth Korea 18,09211,243
BadajozSpain 11,2596,996
BarcelonaSpain 11,9627,433
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 11,7297,288
BabanusaSudan 11,4437,111
BaselSwitzerland 12,7597,928
BernSwitzerland 12,7077,896
BangkokThailand 16,34310,155
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,36410,169
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,67710,363
BizerteTunisia 12,1197,531
BalikesirTurkey 13,5048,391
BursaTurkey 13,6208,464
BayramalyTurkmenistan 15,9369,903
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 12,6167,840
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 12,6177,840
Belfast-AldergroveUk 12,6187,841
Birmingham, EnglandUk 12,6517,862
Bournemouth-HurnUk 12,5097,773
Brighton, EnglandUk 12,5967,827
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,3076,405
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,1425,681
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,4565,876
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 14,6639,112
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 14,6629,111
Batesville, MsUsa 9,0955,652
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,7425,432
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,0106,220
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,3475,808
Bedford, MaUsa 9,7416,053
Beeville, TxUsa 8,7205,419
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,9996,214
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,6896,643
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 14,4288,966
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,9656,193
Bettles, AkUsa 14,2748,870
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 13,8788,624
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,0586,250
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,8716,755
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,7876,081
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,9785,579
Bishop, CaUsa 10,4566,497
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,7246,664
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,2785,765
Blackville, ScUsa 8,8635,507
Blaine, WaUsa 11,7277,287
Blakely, GaUsa 8,6655,385
Block Island, RiUsa 9,6135,974
Boerne, TxUsa 8,8995,530
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,9476,803
Booneville, MsUsa 9,1345,676
Boonton, NjUsa 9,6315,985
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,7816,078
Bowler, WiUsa 10,2606,376
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,3375,802
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,6556,000
Brenham, TxUsa 8,8615,507
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,6545,999
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,2195,729
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,2195,729
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,9126,160
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,0106,221
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,1056,279
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,8805,518
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,4495,251
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,7026,029
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,7906,084
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,4705,885
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,7056,031
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,8896,145
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,8235,483
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,2605,754
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,8496,120
Burlington, VtUsa 10,0216,227
Burns, OregonUsa 11,0706,879
BajsunUzbekistan 16,35610,164
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,2103,859
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,1883,845
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,0115,599
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,0005,593


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -