Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sarmiento

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sarmiento. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sarmiento with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 1,7311,075
ReconquistaArgentina 2,0021,244
Rio CuartoArgentina 1,448900
Rio GallegosArgentina 671417
RivadaviaArgentina 2,4461,520
RosarioArgentina 1,579981
RichmondAustralia 10,3386,424
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,3667,063
RecifeBrazil 5,3043,296
RemansoBrazil 4,7552,955
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,9622,462
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 3,4412,138
Rio NegroBrazil 2,7651,718
Rio VerdeBrazil 3,5072,179
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,6807,258
Red Lake, OnCanada 11,0056,839
Regina (cda), SkCanada 11,2126,967
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 11,2116,967
Resolute, NtCanada 13,5148,398
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,7227,284
Roberval, QcCanada 10,4686,505
RuoqiangChina 18,02011,198
Rafael NunezColombia 6,2633,892
RandersDenmark 13,5128,396
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,1644,452
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,2524,507
Rapa NuiEaster Island 4,0892,541
RumipambaEcuador 5,0413,133
Ras ElnakbEgypt 13,3368,287
Ras NsranyEgypt 13,1958,199
Ras-SedrEgypt 13,1808,190
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,8463,633
RostockGermany 13,4678,368
RhodesGreece 13,3048,267
RaufarhöfnIceland 13,2508,234
ReykhólarIceland 12,9898,072
ReykjavíkIceland 12,8778,002
RamsarIran 15,0109,328
RashtIran 14,9549,293
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 12,4207,718
RadicofaniItaly 12,6657,870
Resia PassItaly 12,8707,998
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 12,7987,953
RivoltoItaly 12,9638,055
Rolle PassItaly 12,9118,023
RomeItaly 12,6427,856
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 12,6147,839
Ronchi LegionariItaly 12,9788,065
RumoiJapan 17,59410,933
RigaLatvia 14,2628,862
RaseiniaiLithuania 14,1368,784
RodriguesMauritius 11,3237,036
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 18,98611,798
RabatMorocco 10,8456,739
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 16,53210,273
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,5135,290
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 8,5345,303
RangioraNew Zealand 8,4085,225
ReeftonNew Zealand 8,5475,311
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 8,8605,506
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 8,6535,377
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 8,6465,373
RoxburghNew Zealand 8,3825,209
RuakuraNew Zealand 8,7325,426
RuatoriaNew Zealand 8,5495,312
RivasNicaragua 6,5564,074
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 15,8379,841
RebolyRussia 14,8989,258
Rostov On DonRussia 14,7619,173
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 13,9178,648
RagaSudan 11,0536,868
RashadSudan 11,7367,293
RenkSudan 11,8627,371
RumbekSudan 11,2336,981
RanongThailand 15,8889,873
Roi EtThailand 16,66310,355
RizeTurkey 14,4869,002
RepetekTurkmenistan 16,0639,982
Razdel’NajaUkraine 14,0908,755
RomnyUkraine 14,5139,019
RovnoUkraine 14,0498,730
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,6979,133
RochaUruguay 1,7591,093
Racine, WiUsa 9,9926,209
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 9,1095,660
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,5196,537
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,5216,538
Reading, PaUsa 9,5785,952
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,8996,773
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,8356,733
Redding, CaUsa 10,9346,794
Redlands, CaUsa 10,0726,259
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,7226,663
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,7906,084
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 9,2755,764
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 9,2755,764
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,2825,768
Rochester, MnUsa 10,2156,348
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,8996,151
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,2026,340
Rockford, IlUsa 9,9606,189
Rockville, InUsa 9,6826,016
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,0716,258
Rome, GaUsa 8,9925,588
Roseau, MnUsa 10,8356,733
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,1956,957
Roswell, NmUsa 9,4685,883
Royal Oak, MdUsa 9,4305,860
Rushville, IlUsa 9,7636,067


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -