Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sarmiento

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sarmiento. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sarmiento with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 10,3146,409
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 13,4398,351
WilliamtownAustralia 10,3736,446
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,0907,513
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9317,414
WoomeraAustralia 11,0906,891
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0108,084
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 10,9566,808
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,9636,191
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,9348,037
Whitehorse, YtCanada 13,2248,217
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,1136,284
Windsor, OnCanada 9,8656,130
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 10,9606,811
Wynyard, SkCanada 11,3337,042
WillemstadCuraçao 6,4253,993
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,4527,116
WajimaJapan 17,67710,985
WakamatsuJapan 17,45210,845
WakayamaJapan 17,60310,939
WakkanaiJapan 17,62910,955
WajirKenya 11,6307,227
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,7304,803
WindhoekNamibia 7,9554,944
WaihiNew Zealand 8,7355,428
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 8,5435,309
WaimanaNew Zealand 8,6005,344
WaimateNew Zealand 8,3635,197
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 8,5925,339
WaingawaNew Zealand 8,4455,248
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 8,4455,248
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 8,6235,359
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 8,5695,325
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 9,0145,601
WaipukurauNew Zealand 8,4765,267
WairakeiNew Zealand 8,6165,354
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 8,5985,343
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 8,5105,288
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 8,5035,284
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 8,8085,474
WallacevilleNew Zealand 8,4625,258
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 8,5655,322
WellingtonNew Zealand 8,4655,260
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 8,4615,258
Westport AeroNew Zealand 8,5945,340
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 8,8015,469
WhatawhataNew Zealand 8,7425,433
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 8,8575,504
WinchmoreNew Zealand 8,4055,223
WintonNew Zealand 8,3705,201
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 8,8705,512
WarsawPoland 13,8318,595
WroclawPoland 13,5338,409
WonsanSouth Korea 18,48411,486
Wad MedaniSudan 12,1217,532
Wadi HalfaSudan 12,5167,778
WauSudan 11,1746,944
WaddingtonUk 12,7607,929
Waco, TxUsa 9,0395,617
Wake IslandUsa 14,1648,801
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,8976,150
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,1236,291
Walhalla, ScUsa 9,0435,620
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,2687,002
Walnut, IlUsa 9,9566,187
Warren, OhUsa 9,7006,028
Warren, PaUsa 9,7886,082
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,6556,000
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 9,4225,855
Washington, IaUsa 9,8926,147
Washington, InUsa 9,5735,949
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,0955,652
Watertown, NyUsa 9,9846,204
Watertown, SdUsa 10,4386,487
Watertown, WiUsa 10,0446,242
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,8036,091
Waverly, OhUsa 9,5075,908
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,6435,371
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,8565,504
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,1595,691
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,1775,703
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,3305,798
Wellsburg, WvUsa 9,5905,959
West Chester, PaUsa 9,5415,929
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,1125,041
West Point, GaUsa 8,8835,520
West Point, NyUsa 9,6405,990
White Hall, IlUsa 9,6335,986
Whitestown, InUsa 9,6646,005
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,3255,795
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,6796,014
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,4797,133
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 9,6876,020
Williamsburg, VaUsa 9,2175,727
Williamson, WvUsa 9,3835,831
Williamsport, PaUsa 9,6866,019
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,9526,806
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 9,5415,929
Wilmington, DeUsa 9,5015,904
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,9225,544
Windsor, IlUsa 9,6125,973
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,4405,866
Winnebago, MnUsa 10,2386,362
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,7636,688
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 10,5776,573
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,9305,549
Winslow, AzUsa 9,8886,145
Winthrop College, ScUsa 9,0405,617
Woodstock, VaUsa 9,4395,865
Wooster, OhUsa 9,6906,021


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -