Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sarmiento

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sarmiento. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sarmiento with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,0796,885
DjelfaAlgeria 11,5017,147
DavisAntarctica 7,0324,370
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,7737,937
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2598,239
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 13,4518,359
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 10,5676,566
DhakaBangladesh 16,96110,540
D’UccleBelgium 12,8247,969
DiamantinaBrazil 3,8442,389
DiamantinoBrazil 3,6662,278
DouradosBrazil 2,9031,804
DoualaCameroon 9,4655,882
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,7136,657
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 11,1536,931
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,2367,603
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,8407,979
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,6026,588
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 12,7037,894
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,5096,531
Dryden, OnCanada 10,8526,744
DuianChina 18,53011,515
DubrovnikCroatia 13,0468,107
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,6507,861
DajabonDominican Republic 7,2534,507
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,1154,422
DabaaEgypt 12,9628,055
DakhlaEgypt 12,6067,833
DijonFrance 12,5987,829
DresdenGermany 13,3578,300
DanmarkshavnGreenland 14,0558,734
DebrecenHungary 13,5858,442
DalatangiIceland 13,2208,215
DaltonganjIndia 16,62310,330
DarbhangaIndia 16,92210,515
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 17,55810,910
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 17,56410,915
DumkaIndia 16,83710,463
DwarkaIndia 15,4539,603
DezfulIran 14,5579,046
DublinIreland 12,5167,778
DecimomannuItaly 12,2267,598
DobbiacoItaly 12,9678,058
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,6125,352
Deir-AllaJordan 13,5788,438
DagorettiKenya 11,1316,917
DaugavpilsLatvia 14,3608,924
DedzaMalawi 9,8846,142
DalanzadgadMongolia 19,45812,092
DashbalbarMongolia 19,50112,118
DaweiMyanmar 16,31810,140
De BiltNetherlands 12,9638,055
De KooyNetherlands 13,0038,080
Den HelderNetherlands 13,0048,081
DannevirkeNew Zealand 8,4805,270
DarfieldNew Zealand 8,4175,231
DargavilleNew Zealand 8,9715,574
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 8,3025,159
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 8,2885,150
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 13,6118,458
DalbandinPakistan 15,5789,680
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 16,27410,113
DirPakistan 16,55510,287
DroshPakistan 16,57110,297
Daguaan CityPhilippines 16,61810,327
DohaQatar 14,3328,906
DorohoiRomania 13,9158,647
Dikson IslandRussia 16,55510,287
DudinkaRussia 17,03110,583
DzardzanRussia 17,33510,772
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,2948,883
DakarSenegal 8,4735,265
DaruSierra Leone 8,2985,156
DurbanSouth Africa 8,3945,216
DamazinSudan 11,9897,450
DongolaSudan 12,2517,613
DamascusSyria 13,7248,528
Damascus (Intl)Syria 13,7258,529
Deir EzzorSyria 14,1198,774
DusanbeTajikistan 16,49510,250
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,8596,748
DjerbaTunisia 11,9027,396
DiyarbakirTurkey 14,2808,874
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 12,8868,008
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 12,6567,864
DnepropetrovskUkraine 14,5039,013
DonetskUkraine 14,6629,111
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,6259,088
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,0335,613
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,3465,808
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,1575,691
Danville, IlUsa 9,7006,028
Darlington, ScUsa 8,9655,571
Davenport, WaUsa 11,4127,092
David City, NeUsa 10,0486,244
Dayton, OhUsa 9,6185,977
Dayton, WaUsa 11,2817,010
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,6845,396
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,2996,400
Decatur, IlUsa 9,7206,040
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,9325,550
Delaware, OhUsa 9,6165,976
Delphine, InUsa 9,7906,084
Denton, MdUsa 9,4305,860
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,1376,299
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,9886,207
Deseret, UtUsa 10,3736,446
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 10,6016,588
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,8666,131
Dickson, TnUsa 9,2635,756
Dillon, MtUsa 10,9566,808
Dixon, IlUsa 9,9566,187
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,7676,070
Dover, DeUsa 9,4305,860
Dover, TnUsa 9,2675,759
Dublin, TxUsa 9,1055,658
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,0146,223
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,5206,537
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,5045,906
Durham, NhUsa 9,8526,122
DakhlaWestern Sahara 9,3945,837


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -