Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sarmiento

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sarmiento. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sarmiento with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 11,1416,923
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 11,6327,228
EsquelArgentina 336209
EzeizaArgentina 1,495929
East SaleAustralia 10,0276,231
Esperance (po)Australia 11,1156,907
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1156,907
EssendonAustralia 10,1456,304
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 3,4202,125
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 2,2081,372
EspinosaBrazil 4,1992,610
Earlton, OnCanada 10,3956,460
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 11,7787,319
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 11,8087,337
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 11,8007,333
Edson, AbCanada 11,9037,397
Egg Island, BcCanada 12,1467,548
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 12,2067,585
Estevan, SkCanada 11,0386,859
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 12,3817,694
Eureka, NtCanada 14,0038,702
ErlianChina 19,78212,293
El CaranoColombia 5,7533,575
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 13,7028,515
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,1544,446
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,1544,445
El ArishEgypt 13,3678,306
El TorEgypt 13,1548,174
ErfurtGermany 13,1928,197
EssenGermany 13,0068,082
EsfahanIran 14,8289,214
EilatIsrael 13,3468,294
EsashiJapan 17,64210,963
EldoretKenya 11,1656,938
ErdenemandalMongolia 19,22611,947
EssaouiraMorocco 10,4496,493
EeldeNetherlands 13,1098,146
Esk ForestNew Zealand 8,5295,300
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 8,4155,229
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 6,7214,177
EnuguNigeria 9,4995,903
EncarnacionParaguay 2,3451,457
EvoraPortugal 11,1736,943
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 18,46711,476
EkimcanRussia 18,22211,323
Elat’MaRussia 15,2049,448
ElistaRussia 15,0179,332
ErbogacenRussia 18,26111,348
EssejRussia 17,42410,828
Ed DueimSudan 12,0017,458
El FasherSudan 11,4287,102
El GeneinaSudan 11,1956,957
El ObeidSudan 11,7737,316
El ShowakSudan 12,3017,644
En NahudSudan 11,5977,207
EdirneTurkey 13,5428,415
ErzincanTurkey 14,3378,909
ErzurumTurkey 14,4728,993
EskisehirTurkey 13,7008,513
EsengulyTurkmenistan 15,2959,504
EntebbeUganda 10,9106,780
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 12,8497,984
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 12,8037,956
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,0926,271
Eastman, GaUsa 8,7405,431
Eastport, MeUsa 10,0656,255
Ekalaka, MtUsa 10,7476,679
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,7036,030
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,3895,834
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 9,4535,874
Elko, NvUsa 10,6696,630
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,8376,113
Elmira, NyUsa 9,7876,082
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,4816,513
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,0696,257
Erie, PaUsa 9,8106,096
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,7806,078
Eugene, OrUsa 11,3077,026
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,4445,869
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,0516,867
Eureka, SdUsa 10,6236,601
Evanstone, WyUsa 10,5126,533
Evansville, InUsa 9,4805,891


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -