Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sarmiento

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sarmiento. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sarmiento with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 14,7349,156
YardmiliAzerbaijan 14,9399,283
YevlaxAzerbaijan 14,9509,290
YaoundeCameroon 9,5895,959
YokoCameroon 9,7926,085
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,9476,181
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,6707,873
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,2346,981
YanjiChina 18,50411,498
YichangChina 18,36011,409
YinchuanChina 19,13511,891
YiningChina 17,69010,993
YariguiesColombia 5,8673,646
YamasaDominican Republic 7,1564,447
YasicaDominican Republic 7,2524,506
YazdIran 14,9899,315
YakushimaJapan 17,60510,940
YamagataJapan 17,46110,850
YamaguchiJapan 17,85811,097
YokkaichiJapan 17,54910,905
YokohamaJapan 17,35210,783
YonagoJapan 17,81711,072
YonagunijimaJapan 17,42610,829
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 15,2379,469
YeMyanmar 16,43010,210
YolaNigeria 10,0956,273
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 18,14811,278
YurimaguasPeru 4,4662,775
YekaterinburgRussia 16,39410,188
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 17,57910,924
YerbentTurkmenistan 15,7489,786
Yakima, WaUsa 11,4117,091
Yakutat, AkUsa 13,3238,279
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,8666,752
York, PaUsa 9,5495,934
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,7256,043
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,8306,108


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -