Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sarmiento

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sarmiento. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sarmiento with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 16,25810,103
GhazniAfghanistan 16,18910,060
GhardaiaAlgeria 11,3517,054
General PicoArgentina 1,188739
GualeguaychuArgentina 1,6631,034
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,6814,151
Gabo IslandAustralia 9,9786,200
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7357,292
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,9677,436
GrazAustria 13,1778,188
GancaAzerbaijan 14,8959,256
GoycayAzerbaijan 14,9969,319
GomelBelarus 14,4398,972
GrodnoBelarus 14,0928,757
GaranhunsBrazil 5,1323,189
GoianiaBrazil 3,7082,304
GoiasBrazil 3,7442,327
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 3,8842,414
GrajauBrazil 4,9363,067
GuairaBrazil 2,7391,702
GuaramirangaBrazil 5,4413,381
GuaratingaBrazil 4,2202,623
GarouaCameroon 10,1736,321
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,6066,590
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 11,5847,198
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,7537,304
Golden, BcCanada 11,7087,275
Goose, NfCanada 11,0286,853
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,2556,373
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,1387,543
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,0796,263
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,3616,439
GanzhouChina 17,79211,056
GuangzhouChina 17,51710,885
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,2514,506
GuayaquilEcuador 4,9413,071
GonderEthiopia 12,2847,634
GourdonFrance 12,1987,580
GrenobleFrance 12,4757,752
GeisenheimGermany 12,9568,051
GorlitzGermany 13,4268,343
GibraltarGibraltar 11,1076,902
Guatemala CityGuatemala 7,0314,369
GeorgetownGuyana 5,9273,683
GoaIndia 15,2129,453
GuwahatiIndia 17,25310,721
GelaItaly 12,3957,702
GenoaItaly 12,5997,829
GhediItaly 12,7597,928
Gioia Del ColleItaly 12,8407,979
GrazzaniseItaly 12,6777,877
GrossetoItaly 12,6107,836
GrottaglieItaly 12,8537,987
GuardiavecchiaItaly 12,3947,702
GuidoniaItaly 12,6607,867
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,4795,269
GifuJapan 17,56510,915
GaoMali 9,7546,061
GuamMariana Islands 15,2329,465
GuadalajaraMexico 8,1385,057
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 8,0855,024
GuaymasMexico 9,1965,715
GaluutMongolia 19,18011,918
GemertNetherlands 12,9498,046
GisborneNew Zealand 8,5055,285
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 8,5045,285
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 8,9685,573
GrassmereNew Zealand 8,4615,258
GreymouthNew Zealand 8,5545,315
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 8,5045,284
GayaNiger 9,6385,989
GardermoenNorway 13,8008,576
GeiloNorway 13,6918,508
GdanskPoland 13,8298,594
GalatiRomania 13,8758,622
Gor’KijRussia 15,3679,549
GorznyjRussia 14,9809,309
GridinoRussia 15,1359,405
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,5957,826
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 2,5001,553
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 12,0517,489
GijonSpain 11,7227,284
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,3477,051
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,2427,607
GoteborgSweden 13,6898,506
Goteborg-SaveSweden 13,6878,505
GothenburgSweden 13,6888,506
GunnarnSweden 14,3588,922
GenevaSwitzerland 12,5797,817
GabesTunisia 11,8807,382
GafsaTunisia 11,8377,355
GiresunTurkey 14,3258,902
GoztepeTurkey 13,6718,495
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 15,5539,665
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 15,3669,548
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 12,7947,951
GajvoronUkraine 14,1588,798
GeniceskUkraine 14,3678,928
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,9425,557
Galena, AlaskaUsa 14,3848,939
Galva, IlUsa 9,8686,132
Galveston, TxUsa 8,7215,419
Geneva, NeUsa 10,0466,243
Genoa, NeUsa 10,0466,243
Glasgow, MtUsa 11,0476,865
Glenville, WvUsa 9,4705,885
Gloversville, NyUsa 9,8696,133
Golconda, NvUsa 10,7376,672
Goldsboro, NcUsa 9,0475,622
Goodland, KsUsa 9,9886,207
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,1056,279
Grafton, NdUsa 10,7536,682
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,7165,416
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,0506,245
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 10,2056,342
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,9706,195
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,1046,900
Gravette, ArUsa 9,4665,882
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,1376,920
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,1906,332
Greenfield, InUsa 9,6646,005
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,9425,557
Greensboro, NcUsa 9,1475,684
Greensburg, KyUsa 9,3375,802
Greenville, MsUsa 9,0115,600
Greenville, OhUsa 9,6475,995
Greenville, PaUsa 9,6886,020
Greenville, TxUsa 9,1655,695
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 9,0465,621
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,9675,572
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,7256,043
Groton, CtUsa 9,6325,985
Gulkana, AkUsa 13,7508,544
GuanareVenezuela 6,0723,773
GuasdualitoVenezuela 5,8753,651
GuiriaVenezuela 6,2833,904


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -