Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sarmiento

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sarmiento. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sarmiento with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 16,34110,155
NeuquenArgentina 742461
Nueve De JulioArgentina 1,324822
Norfolk IslandAustralia 9,9186,163
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,3527,676
Nowra RanAustralia 10,2146,347
NuriootpaAustralia 10,6746,633
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,8994,909
NatitingouBenin 9,3585,815
Nova FriburgoBrazil 3,5362,197
NgaoundereCameroon 10,0286,231
NkoundjaCameroon 9,6766,013
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,3787,070
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,7937,329
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,6726,632
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 10,9866,827
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,2878,257
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,5537,179
North Bay, OnCanada 10,2746,384
N’DjamenaChad 10,5226,538
NanchangChina 18,07511,232
NanjingChina 18,35811,408
NanningChina 17,45210,845
NicosiaCyprus 13,5998,450
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 13,5138,397
NaguaDominican Republic 7,2234,488
NeybaDominican Republic 7,1264,428
NegeleEthiopia 11,8817,383
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,3086,406
NandiFiji 10,3086,406
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 14,4248,963
NancyFrance 12,7677,933
NantesFrance 12,2297,599
NiceFrance 12,4467,734
NeustrelitzGermany 13,4658,368
NurembergGermany 13,0968,138
NurnbergGermany 13,0948,137
NaxosGreece 13,1608,178
NanortalikGreenland 11,9547,428
NarsarsuaqGreenland 12,0617,495
NordGreenland 14,4688,991
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 12,2987,642
NzerekoreGuinea 8,4545,253
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 16,0449,970
New DelhiIndia 16,52010,265
Naples, CampaniaItaly 12,6787,878
NaganoJapan 17,53610,897
NagasakiJapan 17,85111,093
NagoJapan 17,41610,823
NagoyaJapan 17,53510,896
Naha, OkinawaJapan 17,39310,808
NaraJapan 17,58710,929
NazeJapan 17,49910,874
NemuroJapan 17,27010,732
NiigataJapan 17,54210,901
NikkoJapan 17,44210,838
NobeokaJapan 17,72311,013
NairobiKenya 11,1306,916
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,3376,423
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 17,18910,681
NidaLithuania 14,0148,708
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,9636,813
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,3486,430
Nkhata BayMalawi 10,1076,281
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,9986,213
NaraMali 9,1655,695
NioroMali 9,0345,614
NemaMauritania 9,2935,775
NouakchottMauritania 8,8765,515
NoumeaNew Caledonia 10,6156,597
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 8,4975,280
NelsonNew Zealand 8,5475,311
New PlymouthNew Zealand 8,6905,400
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 8,4275,236
NandaimeNicaragua 6,5984,100
N’GuigmiNiger 10,5466,553
NiameyNiger 9,6786,014
Narvik, NordlandNorway 14,5109,017
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 14,9209,271
Ny-AlesundNorway 14,7729,180
NawabshahPakistan 15,6949,753
NokkundiPakistan 15,4469,598
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 2,8431,766
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 16,43110,211
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 15,9409,905
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 19,10911,875
NikolaevRussia 14,2238,838
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 17,71711,010
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 16,0779,990
NizneangarskRussia 18,87711,730
Nizne-UdinskRussia 18,68511,611
Njaksimvol’Russia 16,37710,177
NovgorodRussia 14,7289,152
NovosibirskRussia 17,78911,054
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,8389,221
No. 6Sudan 12,5307,786
NyalaSudan 11,2717,004
Nakhon PhanomThailand 16,83310,460
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,54110,279
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,7669,797
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 16,89110,496
NarathiwatThailand 15,5759,678
NigdeTurkey 13,8818,626
NebitdagTurkmenistan 15,4319,589
Nikopol’Ukraine 14,4178,959
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,7856,081
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,7856,081
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,2645,757
Natchez, MsUsa 8,8675,510
Neosho, MoUsa 9,5155,913
New Bedford, MaUsa 9,7416,053
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,5855,956
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,6886,020
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,1206,289
New London, WiUsa 10,1906,332
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,6655,384
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,6695,387
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,2596,375
New YorkUsa 9,6405,990
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,6005,965
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,6135,974
Newark, NjUsa 9,6075,970
Newberry, MiUsa 10,3176,411
Newberry, ScUsa 8,9445,558
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,5985,964
Newnan, GaUsa 8,8835,520
Newport, TnUsa 9,1785,703
Nome, AlaskaUsa 14,7539,167
Norfolk, VaUsa 9,1995,716
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,1336,297
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,2927,017
North Loup, NeUsa 10,1796,325
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,1406,301
Norton, KsUsa 10,0016,215
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,7476,057
NdolaZambia 9,5725,948


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -