Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sarmiento

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sarmiento. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sarmiento with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 16,55810,289
FarahAfghanistan 15,6339,715
FormosaArgentina 2,3631,469
ForrestAustralia 11,3427,048
FrancistownBotswana 8,8345,490
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 5,8463,633
FloraniaBrazil 5,3793,343
FlorestaBrazil 5,0443,134
FlorianoBrazil 4,9943,103
FlorianopolisBrazil 2,7001,678
FormosaBrazil 3,9122,431
FortalezaBrazil 5,5133,426
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 2,5781,602
FrancaBrazil 3,4172,123
Flin Flon, MbCanada 11,5777,194
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 12,2257,596
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 12,0237,471
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,5997,829
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,4907,140
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,8107,960
Fort Smith, NtCanada 12,3697,686
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,3017,644
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 12,3387,667
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,1806,326
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,1736,321
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 12,1577,555
FayaChad 11,2977,020
FamagustaCyprus 13,6448,479
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 13,3628,303
FarafraEgypt 12,6457,858
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,3105,785
FichtelbergGermany 13,2648,243
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 13,0048,081
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 13,1388,164
FrederikshbGreenland 12,0907,513
FaranahGuinea 8,4845,272
FalconaraItaly 12,8157,963
Florence, TuscanyItaly 12,6977,890
Foggia, PugliaItaly 12,8007,954
FonniItaly 12,3027,645
FrontoneItaly 12,7697,935
FrosinoneItaly 12,6707,873
FukauraJapan 17,60710,941
FukueJapan 17,91411,132
FukuiJapan 17,64710,966
FukuokaJapan 17,88611,114
FukushimaJapan 17,42510,828
FukuyamaJapan 17,75411,033
FushikiJapan 17,63010,955
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 17,12910,644
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,1786,325
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,8586,126
FunchalMadeira 10,1626,315
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,7434,190
Fes-SaisMorocco 10,9396,797
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 13,7408,538
FaroPortugal 11,0356,857
FerganaRussia 16,81410,448
FreetownSierra Leone 8,1965,093
FalunSweden 14,0368,722
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 12,7577,927
FeodosijaUkraine 14,3448,914
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 14,0148,709
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,9336,172
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,8926,147
Fairmont, MnUsa 10,2596,375
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 10,6336,607
Farmington, MeUsa 10,0736,259
Farmington, MnUsa 10,3426,427
Farmington, MoUsa 9,5265,919
Faulkton, SdUsa 10,4996,524
Fayette, IaUsa 10,1066,280
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,4095,847
Fayetteville, NcUsa 9,0155,602
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,5045,285
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,5705,325
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,3426,427
Findlay, OhUsa 9,7406,053
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,9456,180
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,9526,184
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,1176,287
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,2276,355
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,1526,309
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,1496,307
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,1395,058
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,6475,995
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,3485,809
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,7596,065
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,1685,697
Framingham, MaUsa 9,7756,074
Frankfort, KyUsa 9,4295,859
Franklin, LaUsa 8,7165,416
Franklin, PaUsa 9,6886,020
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 9,3275,796
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,4646,502
Fullertonese, NdUsa 10,5696,568


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -