Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sarmiento

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sarmiento. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sarmiento with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 10,7226,663
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 11,6607,246
AlgiersAlgeria 11,6657,249
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 11,9607,432
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 1,524947
AzulArgentina 1,252778
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,6396,611
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0256,851
Alice SpringsAustralia 11,9577,430
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,0117,464
AmberleyAustralia 10,8426,738
AgdamAzerbaijan 14,8869,250
AstaraAzerbaijan 14,9629,298
AimoresBrazil 3,8782,410
AlagoinhasBrazil 4,6942,917
AltamiraBrazil 4,9933,102
Alto TapajosBrazil 4,3982,733
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 3,3622,089
ApodiBrazil 5,3713,338
AracajuBrazil 4,9093,051
AracuaiBrazil 4,0612,523
AragarcasBrazil 3,6572,273
AraxaBrazil 3,5372,198
Arco VerdeBrazil 5,1443,197
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,7137,279
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,7087,275
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,7738,559
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,3736,446
Alert, NunavutCanada 14,2478,854
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,8306,730
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,7156,659
AbecheChad 11,1016,898
AntofagastaChile 2,4641,531
AricaChile 3,0301,883
AltaiChina 18,26611,351
Aepto.San LuisColombia 5,2273,248
Antonio NarinoColombia 5,2873,286
AraucaColombia 5,8573,639
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,2584,510
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,2044,476
AzuaDominican Republic 7,1284,429
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 13,0848,130
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 13,1818,191
AswanEgypt 12,7877,946
AsyutEgypt 12,8717,998
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,8994,287
AsmaraEritrea 12,6127,837
AssabEritrea 12,7367,914
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,1127,527
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 12,4107,712
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,6714,767
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,1646,316
AccraGhana 8,8535,501
AlexandroupolisGreece 13,4458,355
AthensGreece 13,1038,143
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 13,0878,133
AasiaatGreenland 12,7807,942
AmmassalikGreenland 12,6587,866
AputiteqGreenland 12,9778,064
AkureyriIceland 13,1238,155
AgraIndia 16,47210,236
AhmedabadIndia 15,7659,797
AkolaIndia 15,8769,866
AllahabadIndia 16,59010,309
AmritsarIndia 16,56210,292
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,2748,870
AbadanIran 14,4228,962
ArakIran 14,7759,182
AlbengaItaly 12,5307,786
AlgheroItaly 12,2827,632
AmendolaItaly 12,8157,964
AnconaItaly 12,8257,969
ArezzoItaly 12,7117,898
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,5495,312
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,5995,343
AbashiriJapan 17,39210,808
AburatsuJapan 17,65910,973
AikawaJapan 17,61010,943
AjiroJapan 17,36910,793
AkitaJapan 17,55210,907
AkuneJapan 17,77311,044
AomoriJapan 17,55010,905
AsahikawaJapan 17,53210,894
AsosanJapan 17,78611,052
AmmanJordan 13,5908,445
AlmatyKazakhstan 17,32710,767
AinaziLatvia 14,3308,905
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,8126,719
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,9576,809
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,4326,483
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,1146,906
AtarMauritania 9,2705,760
AgalegaMauritius 11,7717,315
AcapulcoMexico 7,5874,714
AayanbulagMongolia 19,02311,821
AltaiMongolia 18,88411,735
ArvaikheerMongolia 19,38612,046
AgadirMorocco 10,3616,438
AmsterdamNetherlands 12,9638,055
AlexandraNew Zealand 8,3975,218
ApplebyNew Zealand 8,5555,316
ArapuniNew Zealand 8,6885,399
ArdmoreNew Zealand 8,8155,478
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 8,3985,219
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 8,4135,228
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 8,8275,485
Auckland CityNew Zealand 8,8405,493
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 8,8425,495
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 8,8425,495
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 8,8425,495
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 8,8425,495
AltagraciaNicaragua 6,5654,080
AgadezNiger 10,3856,453
AsuncionParaguay 2,4821,542
ArequipaPeru 3,2602,026
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 16,82910,458
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,8233,618
AradRomania 13,4848,379
AjanRussia 17,77911,048
AldanRussia 18,26811,352
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 15,4769,617
AleksandrovskoeRussia 17,30510,754
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 17,64310,963
AnadyrRussia 15,5499,662
ArkhangelskRussia 15,3719,552
ArmavirRussia 14,7399,159
AstrakhanRussia 15,2849,498
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,8696,133
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 11,5627,185
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 11,5437,173
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 11,5747,193
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 11,3397,046
Abu HamedSudan 12,4987,766
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,0437,484
AqiqSudan 12,7797,941
ArbaatSudan 12,8047,956
AromaSudan 12,4387,729
AtbaraSudan 12,4107,712
Abu KamalSyria 14,1218,775
AleppoSyria 13,9548,671
AranyaprathetThailand 16,38210,180
AtakpameTogo 9,1125,662
AdanaTurkey 13,8648,615
AfyonTurkey 13,6328,471
AnkaraTurkey 13,8748,622
AntalyaTurkey 13,5258,405
AshgabatTurkmenistan 15,6399,718
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 12,9938,074
AberporthUk 12,4877,760
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 12,5347,789
Aj-PetriUkraine 14,2228,838
Askanija NovaUkraine 14,3198,898
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,5149,019
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,4999,010
ArtigasUruguay 2,0131,251
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,0725,638
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,5236,539
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,5927,203
Abilene, TxUsa 9,2035,719
Ada, MnUsa 10,6486,617
Adrian, MiUsa 9,8506,121
Aiken, ScUsa 8,9445,558
Akron, OhUsa 9,6966,025
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,9366,174
Albany, GaUsa 8,7565,441
Albany, New YorkUsa 9,8336,110
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,2076,342
Albion, NeUsa 10,1516,308
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,7236,042
Aledo, IlUsa 9,8706,133
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,3606,438
Algona, IaUsa 10,1526,309
Alice, TxUsa 8,6875,398
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,6095,971
Alliance, NeUsa 10,3006,400
Alma, MiUsa 9,9746,198
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,1796,326
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,1385,678
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,5635,943
Amherst, MaUsa 9,7466,057
Amite, LaUsa 8,7555,441
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 13,8878,629
Anderson, InUsa 9,6646,005
Anderson, ScUsa 9,0685,635
Angelica, NyUsa 9,7796,076
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,8506,121
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,6287,847
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,5285,299
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,1755,080
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,1095,660
Ashland, WiUsa 10,5146,534
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,5217,159
Atchison, KsUsa 9,8166,100
Athens, GaUsa 8,9585,567
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,9445,558
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 9,4715,885
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 15,5639,671
Auburn, NeUsa 9,8866,143
Augusta, GaUsa 8,8745,514
Augusta, MtUsa 11,1126,905
Aurora, IlUsa 9,9176,163
Austin, TxUsa 8,9175,541
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 16,35810,165
AndizanUzbekistan 16,87310,485
AcariguaVenezuela 6,1313,810
AdenYemen 12,8958,013


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -