Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sarmiento

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sarmiento. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sarmiento with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 11,3427,048
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 10,5406,550
OranArgentina 2,5321,574
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5267,784
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 11,5197,158
OstendeBelgium 12,7827,943
ObidosBrazil 5,0343,128
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 9,3215,792
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,1296,294
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,1276,293
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 639397
OdenseDenmark 13,4618,365
OtavaloEcuador 5,1733,215
Ono-I-LauFiji 9,8006,090
OuluFinland 14,6879,127
OroomiehIran 14,6289,090
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 12,3787,692
OdienneIvory Coast 8,6555,378
ObihiroJapan 17,43910,837
OfunatoJapan 17,39610,810
OitaJapan 17,77611,046
OkayamaJapan 17,72211,013
OkinoerabuJapan 17,45610,847
OmaezakiJapan 17,40610,816
OmuJapan 17,50910,880
OnahamaJapan 17,34710,780
OsakaJapan 17,60910,942
OshimaJapan 17,33010,769
OtaruJapan 17,61910,948
OwaseJapan 17,51710,885
OuarzazateMorocco 10,5666,566
OujoaMorocco 11,1916,954
OuanahamNew Caledonia 10,7036,651
OhakeaNew Zealand 8,5235,296
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 8,4375,243
OphirNew Zealand 8,3995,219
OpotikiNew Zealand 8,5935,340
OtautauNew Zealand 8,3835,209
OcotalNicaragua 6,8114,233
OrlandNorway 13,9488,667
OsloNorway 13,7678,555
OhotskRussia 17,38410,802
OkhotskRussia 17,38410,802
OlekminskRussia 18,25211,342
OlenekRussia 17,46510,853
OmskRussia 17,19510,685
OnegaRussia 15,2479,474
OrenburgRussia 15,9629,919
OymyakonRussia 17,20210,689
OviedoSpain 11,6927,266
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 14,1278,779
Orkney IslandsUk 13,0998,140
OdessaUkraine 14,1118,769
OvrucUkraine 14,2508,855
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 9,1985,716
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,1516,308
Oakland, MdUsa 9,4575,877
Oakley, IdUsa 10,7056,652
Oconto, WiUsa 10,2276,355
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,0896,269
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,4465,870
Olathe, KsUsa 9,7536,061
Olivia, MnUsa 10,3666,442
Olympia, WaUsa 11,5507,178
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,0206,227
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,0306,233
Oolitic, InUsa 9,5735,949
Orlando, FlUsa 8,3225,171
Orono, MeUsa 10,0726,259
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,1466,305
Oswego, NyUsa 9,9276,169
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,8286,107
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,7536,061
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,4385,865
Owosso, MiUsa 9,9626,190
Ozark, ArUsa 9,3025,781


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -