Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sarmiento

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sarmiento. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sarmiento with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 15,9459,908
ChlefAlgeria 11,5077,151
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 11,8417,358
CeresArgentina 1,8551,153
ChamicalArgentina 1,7101,063
ChepesArgentina 1,600994
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12980
ConcordiaArgentina 1,8561,153
CórdobaArgentina 1,6421,021
Cordoba ObsArgentina 1,6341,015
CorrientesArgentina 2,2151,376
CairnsAustralia 12,2327,601
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 10,2326,358
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1747,565
CedunaAustralia 11,0736,881
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,2476,989
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,0637,496
Cobar MoAustralia 10,7496,679
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,6417,855
Coffs HarbourAustralia 10,5616,563
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 11,3147,031
ChittagongBangladesh 16,90910,508
CharnocksBarbados 6,5934,097
CotonouBenin 9,1035,657
C. ItapemirimBrazil 3,7522,332
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 3,5052,178
CabroboBrazil 5,0103,113
CaceresBrazil 3,4532,146
CaetiteBrazil 4,2982,671
Campina GrandeBrazil 5,3273,310
Campo GrandeBrazil 3,0941,923
Campo MouraoBrazil 2,8291,758
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 3,3142,059
Campos SalesBrazil 5,1033,171
CanavieirasBrazil 4,3542,706
CaparaoBrazil 3,7362,321
CapinopolisBrazil 3,4922,170
CaratingaBrazil 3,7842,351
CaravelasBrazil 4,1472,577
CarinhanhaBrazil 4,2182,621
CarolinaBrazil 4,7352,943
Castro, ParanáBrazil 2,8781,788
CataguasesBrazil 3,6062,241
CatalaoBrazil 3,6202,249
CatanduvaBrazil 3,2812,039
CaxiasBrazil 5,1693,212
Caxias Do SulBrazil 2,4061,495
Ceara MirimBrazil 5,5033,419
Cel. PachecoBrazil 3,5572,211
ChapecoBrazil 2,5201,566
Cidade VeraBrazil 3,9002,423
CipoBrazil 4,8092,988
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 4,5662,838
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 3,7802,349
CordeiroBrazil 3,5692,218
CorrentinaBrazil 4,2432,636
CorumbaBrazil 3,1351,948
CoximBrazil 3,2902,045
CrateusBrazil 5,2693,274
CuiabaBrazil 3,5542,208
CuritibaBrazil 2,8581,776
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,5837,198
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,0928,135
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,9217,408
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 12,4977,766
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 12,6847,882
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 11,8617,370
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,6248,466
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,1337,540
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,3477,673
Cartwright, NfCanada 11,1006,898
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,5467,175
Chapais, QcCanada 10,6196,599
Charlo, NbCanada 10,4076,467
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,2276,355
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,2336,359
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,9617,433
Chatham, NbCanada 10,3016,401
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 12,2607,618
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 11,0956,894
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 11,0346,856
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 11,8237,347
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,4768,374
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 12,9068,020
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,7777,319
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,5356,547
Comox, BcCanada 11,8847,385
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 12,8507,985
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 12,2707,625
Coronation, AbCanada 11,5867,200
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,5047,149
ChicoChile 226141
ChillanChile 1,029640
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 1,033642
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 2,0251,258
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 309192
Curico-General FreireChile 1,194742
ChangchunChina 18,85811,719
ChangduChina 18,02111,198
ChangshaChina 18,08011,235
ChengduChina 18,25611,345
ChongqingChina 18,18711,302
Camilo DazaColombia 5,9603,704
CrikvenicaCroatia 13,0078,082
CamagueyCuba 7,5014,661
CasablancaCuba 7,7614,823
ChebCzech Republic 13,2088,208
CopenhagenDenmark 13,5878,443
CabreraDominican Republic 7,2524,507
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,1724,457
CotuiDominican Republic 7,1934,470
CanarEcuador 4,8803,032
CairoEgypt 13,1198,152
CaenFrance 12,4517,737
ChateaurouxFrance 12,3827,694
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,8473,634
CocobeachGabon 9,2145,726
CologneGermany 12,9748,062
ChiosGreece 13,2988,264
CorfuGreece 12,9578,051
ConakryGuinea 8,2525,128
CatacamasHonduras 6,9354,309
CholutecaHonduras 6,7954,223
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,3839,559
CherrapunjiIndia 17,18210,677
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 17,18210,677
ChahbaharIran 15,0359,343
ClaremorrisIreland 12,4207,718
ClonesIreland 12,5377,791
Collooney, SligoIreland 12,4827,756
CorkIreland 12,2897,636
Cork (Ap)Ireland 12,2847,634
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 12,2247,596
CameriItaly 12,6727,874
CampobassoItaly 12,7507,923
Cape BellavistaItaly 12,3177,654
Cape CarbonaraItaly 12,2427,607
Cape FrascaItaly 12,2257,597
Cape MeleItaly 12,5267,784
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 12,6797,879
Catania, SicilyItaly 12,4797,755
CerviaItaly 12,7937,950
CiampinoItaly 12,6367,852
Cimone MountainItaly 12,6947,888
Cisa PassItaly 12,6697,872
CivitavecchiaItaly 12,6067,833
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 12,9498,047
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 12,4277,722
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 12,7247,907
ChibaJapan 17,32810,768
ChichibuJapan 17,42910,831
ChichijimaJapan 16,57310,299
ChoshiJapan 17,27910,738
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 13,7458,541
ChilekaMalawi 9,8236,104
ChitedzeMalawi 9,8646,130
ChitipaMalawi 10,1856,329
ChihuahuaMexico 9,0565,628
ComitanMexico 7,2554,508
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,2418,849
ChoibalsanMongolia 19,62112,192
ChoirMongolia 19,78912,297
CasablancaMorocco 10,7516,681
ChindeMozambique 9,6946,024
Coco IslandMyanmar 16,15010,036
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 9,1695,698
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 8,5995,343
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 8,3065,162
ChristchurchNew Zealand 8,3855,211
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 8,3875,212
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 8,3945,216
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 8,5925,339
CondegaNicaragua 6,7814,214
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,6129,702
ChejuNorth Korea 18,12311,262
ChunchonNorth Korea 18,38111,422
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 18,24511,337
ChhorPakistan 15,7469,785
ChitralPakistan 16,59110,310
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 2,5791,603
ConcepcionParaguay 2,6801,665
CajamarcaPeru 4,3692,715
ChachapoyasPeru 4,4592,771
ChiclayoPeru 4,4352,756
ChimbotePeru 4,1512,580
CuzcoPeru 3,5742,221
CzestochowaPoland 13,6418,477
CoimbraPortugal 11,2887,015
CalafatRomania 13,4488,357
CeahlauRomania 13,8328,596
ClujRomania 13,6658,492
ConstantaRomania 13,8418,601
CraiovaRomania 13,5308,408
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 16,43110,210
Cape KamennyjRussia 16,71410,386
Cape SalaurovaRussia 16,53910,277
Cape SmidtaRussia 15,4559,604
Cape UelenRussia 15,0009,321
Cape ZolotojRussia 17,86411,101
CaraRussia 18,65711,594
Cerdyn’Russia 16,16110,043
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 16,11310,013
ChitaRussia 19,27711,979
Cita/ KadalaRussia 19,26811,973
CokurdahRussia 16,59410,312
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 18,43511,456
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,2324,494
ChunggangSouth Korea 18,66211,597
CaceresSpain 11,3367,045
CadizSpain 11,0866,889
Ciudad RealSpain 11,4307,102
CordobaSpain 11,2807,010
ColomboSri Lanka 14,7849,187
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,60410,318
ChanthaburiThailand 16,25610,102
Chiang MaiThailand 16,83810,464
Chiang RaiThailand 16,99310,560
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,31310,137
ChumphonThailand 15,9599,917
CanakkaleTurkey 13,4328,347
CorumTurkey 14,0588,736
CharjewTurkmenistan 16,12110,018
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 16,22910,085
Cardiff, WalesUk 12,4827,757
CernovcyUkraine 13,9088,642
ChernigovUkraine 14,4108,955
CarrascoUruguay 1,6301,013
ColoniaUruguay 1,568974
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,0514,381
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,4005,841
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,4305,860
Camden, ScUsa 8,9305,549
Canton, NyUsa 10,0896,269
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,2286,356
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,0135,601
Caribou, MeUsa 10,2816,389
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,6616,003
Casper, WyUsa 10,5106,531
Centralia, WaUsa 11,5587,182
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,5475,933
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,1265,671
Charles City, IaUsa 10,1296,294
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,7895,462
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,7955,465
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,4185,852
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,0635,632
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,3555,813
Chaska, MnUsa 10,3336,421
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,1085,660
Chazy, NyUsa 10,0806,264
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,9656,193
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,9925,588
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,9616,190
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,2756,385
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,8896,145
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,9136,160
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,8736,757
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,7126,035
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,3676,442
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,5385,927
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,5465,932
Circleville, OhUsa 9,5725,948
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,9656,192
Clark, SdUsa 10,4656,503
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,1195,667
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,3565,814
Clayton, NmUsa 9,7386,051
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,7566,063
Clinton, IaUsa 9,9566,187
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 14,1998,824
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,8656,130
College Park, MdUsa 9,4355,863
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,0356,236
Columbia, MoUsa 9,6646,005
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,9265,546
Columbus, GaUsa 9,5815,954
Columbus, InUsa 9,5555,938
Columbus, KsUsa 9,5425,929
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,6155,975
Conception, MoUsa 9,8596,127
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,8846,142
Conway, ArUsa 9,2505,748
Conway, ScUsa 8,9055,534
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,8676,132
Corning, ArUsa 9,3335,800
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,9696,195
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,6475,373
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,0665,634
Cortland, NyUsa 9,8306,109
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,3497,053
Covington, LaUsa 8,7725,451
Covington, TnUsa 9,3105,786
Crete, NeUsa 10,0186,225
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,8146,720
ChimbayUzbekistan 16,0089,947
CimbajUzbekistan 16,0089,947
CaracasVenezuela 6,2403,878
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,0013,729
CoroVenezuela 6,3383,939
ChipataZambia 9,8226,103
ChomaZambia 9,1485,685
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,2875,771


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -