Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sarmiento

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sarmiento. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sarmiento with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 12,0267,473
LuandaAngola 8,7135,415
LuenaAngola 9,0025,594
La PlataArgentina 1,514941
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 2,6311,635
La RiojaArgentina 1,8131,126
LaboulayeArgentina 1,364848
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 575357
Las LomitasArgentina 2,4451,520
Launceston WsoAustralia 9,6776,014
LavertonAustralia 10,1376,299
LearmonthAustralia 12,4667,747
LongreachAustralia 11,6307,227
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,6317,227
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 10,1596,313
Low HeadAustralia 9,7426,054
LinzAustria 13,1868,194
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 13,2628,241
LerwickUk 13,2608,240
La PazBolivia 3,2332,009
LavrasBrazil 3,4862,166
LencoisBrazil 4,5082,801
LinharesBrazil 3,9462,452
LondrinaBrazil 2,9511,834
LomBulgaria 13,4588,363
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,7047,273
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,5136,533
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,2008,202
Langara, BcCanada 12,6297,848
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 11,0236,850
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,4027,086
London, OnCanada 9,9256,168
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 12,7407,916
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 11,7727,315
Lytton, BcCanada 11,7897,326
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 9,8096,095
La Serena-La FloridaChile 1,7511,088
LanzhouChina 18,81011,689
Lhasa, TibetChina 17,54810,904
Las GaviotasColombia 5,5773,466
LimonCosta Rica 6,3313,934
LarnacaCyprus 13,6058,454
LimassolCyprus 13,5498,420
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,5905,959
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,6646,005
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 13,3898,320
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,1154,421
La VegaDominican Republic 7,2054,477
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,1194,424
LuperonDominican Republic 7,2824,525
La ConcordiaEcuador 5,1703,213
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,7222,934
LuxorEgypt 12,9028,017
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,9264,304
Laucala BayFiji 10,2066,342
LappeenrantaFinland 14,6709,116
Le MansFrance 12,3867,697
LilleFrance 12,7417,918
LyonFrance 12,4737,751
LambarnGabon 9,1255,670
LastourvilleGabon 9,3085,784
LibrevilleGabon 9,1565,689
LeipzigGermany 13,2998,264
LindenbergGermany 13,4478,356
LamiaGreece 13,0788,127
LarissaGreece 13,1268,157
LemnosGreece 13,3248,280
LimnosGreece 13,3388,288
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,9204,300
LabeGuinea 8,4945,279
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,7497,301
La CeibaHonduras 7,0484,380
La MesaHonduras 7,0464,378
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 16,93010,521
LudhianaIndia 16,59010,309
Lampedusa IslandItaly 12,1717,563
LatinaItaly 12,6387,853
LatronicoItaly 12,7327,912
LecceItaly 12,8828,005
LodwarKenya 11,4027,085
Luang PrabangLaos 17,04710,593
LiepajaLatvia 14,0798,749
LaukuvaLithuania 14,0988,761
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 12,8357,976
LazaropoleMacedonia 13,1408,165
LabuanMalaysia 15,5169,642
LuqaMalta 12,3217,657
Le LamentinMartinique 6,7424,189
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,7965,466
LashioMyanmar 17,23210,708
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 8,4565,255
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 8,4625,258
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 8,5225,296
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 8,4535,253
Levin MafNew Zealand 8,4925,277
LincolnNew Zealand 8,3845,210
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 8,4625,258
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 8,4625,258
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 8,4625,258
LagosNigeria 9,1935,712
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 13,6948,510
LillehammerNorway 13,8278,592
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 16,51610,264
La VictoriaParaguay 2,7831,729
LimaPeru 3,8082,367
LegaspiPhilippines 16,21010,073
LisbonPortugal 11,1196,910
LeninbadRussia 16,65010,346
LevsiRussia 16,67610,363
LungiSierra Leone 8,1965,093
LjubljanaSlovenia 13,0568,113
LanzaroteSpain 10,0026,216
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 11,8077,337
LocarnoSwitzerland 12,7287,910
LuganoSwitzerland 12,7247,907
LatakiaSyria 13,8068,579
LampangThailand 16,80310,441
LoeiThailand 16,77510,424
Lop BuriThailand 16,46010,229
LomeTogo 9,0045,595
LeemingUk 12,8007,954
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 13,2628,241
London, EnglandUk 12,6387,853
London-GatwickUk 12,6237,844
LynehamUk 12,5597,804
L’VovUkraine 13,8718,620
LjubasevkaUkraine 14,1578,798
LozovajaUkraine 14,6079,077
LubnyUkraine 14,4488,978
LuckUkraine 14,0178,710
LuganskUkraine 14,7859,188
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,1836,328
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,8706,133
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,7375,429
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,7635,445
Lake City, FlUsa 8,5205,295
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,0046,216
Laketown, UtUsa 10,5866,578
Lamar, MoUsa 9,6215,979
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,0135,601
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,0626,253
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,5816,575
Langdon, NdUsa 10,8836,763
Laramie, WyUsa 10,3216,414
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,6895,400
Larned, KsUsa 9,7626,066
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,8926,147
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,1866,330
Laurel, MdUsa 9,4385,865
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,7536,061
Lawrence, MaUsa 9,8526,122
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,2026,340
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,5965,963
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,7276,045
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 10,5776,573
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,3955,838
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,1635,694
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,1395,679
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,3415,805
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,2476,989
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,9626,190
Lexington, MoUsa 9,7276,045
Lexington, VaUsa 9,3275,796
Libby, MtUsa 11,3797,071
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,9966,211
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,4475,870
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,5696,568
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,2275,734
Llano, TxUsa 9,0335,613
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,1996,338
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,1116,283
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,1376,299
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,1346,297
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,7046,030
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,1155,664
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,4615,879
Louisville, MsUsa 8,9645,571
Loup City, NeUsa 10,1036,278
Lowville, NyUsa 9,9576,188
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,4045,844
Luling, TxUsa 8,8515,500
Lusk, WyUsa 10,4266,479
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,2755,764
LivingstoneZambia 8,9775,578
LundaziZambia 9,9706,196
LusakaZambia 9,3655,820
Lusaka Int.Zambia 9,3725,824


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -