Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sarmiento

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sarmiento. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sarmiento with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 1,027638
UaupesBrazil 5,0873,161
UbatubaBrazil 3,2782,037
UberabaBrazil 3,4692,155
Uranium City, SkCanada 12,2297,600
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 18,17311,293
UpernavikGreenland 13,2018,203
UummannaqGreenland 12,9998,078
UdineItaly 12,9808,066
Ustica IslandItaly 12,4477,735
UenoJapan 17,56810,917
UnzendakeJapan 17,82611,077
UrakawaJapan 17,44610,841
UshibukaJapan 17,79711,060
UtsunomiyaJapan 17,40310,814
UwajimaJapan 17,71311,007
UkmergeLithuania 14,2208,836
UtenaLithuania 14,2798,873
UlaangomMongolia 18,53811,520
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 19,61512,189
UlgiiMongolia 18,39811,432
UliastaiMongolia 18,92011,757
UmnugoviMongolia 18,52611,512
UnderkhaanMongolia 19,82212,317
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 18,12711,265
UfaRussia 16,0739,988
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 16,24910,097
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 19,28011,981
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 16,50810,258
Ust-BarguzinRussia 19,13411,890
Ust-CilmaRussia 15,9289,898
Ust-KamcatskRussia 16,29410,125
Ust-MajaRussia 17,75911,035
Ust-OlojRussia 16,35710,164
Umm BeninSudan 12,0557,491
UmeňSweden 14,4158,958
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,59610,313
Udon ThaniThailand 16,79110,434
Uttaradit EastThailand 16,75010,409
UrfaTurkey 14,1298,780
UsakTurkey 13,5488,419
Uman’Ukraine 14,2058,827
UzgorodUkraine 13,6988,512
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,5645,943
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,7266,044
Urbana, IlUsa 9,7006,028
Urbana, OhUsa 9,6395,990


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -