Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sarmiento

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sarmiento. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sarmiento with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 16,0469,971
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 16,27710,115
MilianaAlgeria 11,5697,189
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,1365,056
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 5,7843,594
Malarg EArgentina 1,122697
MaquinchaoArgentina 483300
Mar Del PlataArgentina 1,279795
Marcos JuarezArgentina 1,553965
MendozaArgentina 1,412878
Mendoza AeroArgentina 1,418881
Monte CaserosArgentina 1,9741,227
Mackay MoAustralia 11,6487,238
Macquarie IslandAustralia 8,0004,971
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5377,791
MeekatharraAustralia 11,9507,426
Melbourne (airport)Australia 10,1546,310
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 10,1356,298
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 10,6016,587
Mount GambierAustralia 10,2786,387
Mount IsaAustralia 12,1007,519
MuharraqBahrain 14,3328,906
MinskBelarus 14,3168,896
MogilevBelarus 14,4628,987
MaunBotswana 8,6285,362
MacapaBrazil 5,3743,339
MacauBrazil 5,4863,409
MaceioBrazil 5,1063,173
MachadoBrazil 3,3942,109
ManausBrazil 4,8032,985
MarabaBrazil 4,8733,028
MaringaBrazil 2,9111,809
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,0643,147
Monte AzulBrazil 4,1922,605
Monte SantoBrazil 4,8273,000
MonteiroBrazil 5,1963,229
Montes ClarosBrazil 3,9752,470
Morada NovaBrazil 5,3953,352
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 4,6472,888
MamfeCameroon 9,5705,947
MarouaCameroon 10,3286,418
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 12,7387,916
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,2396,363
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 11,2657,000
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 13,4708,370
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 12,2727,626
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 11,3627,060
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,8197,344
Moncton, NbCanada 10,2056,341
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,4736,508
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,1396,300
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,1346,298
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 11,2286,977
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 10,8286,729
Morden, MbCanada 10,9046,776
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,1186,288
MoundouChad 10,3176,411
MatecanaColombia 5,6423,506
MoroniComoros 10,7486,679
MosnovCzech Republic 13,5148,398
MarstalDenmark 13,4298,345
Melville HallDominica 6,8424,251
MichesDominican Republic 7,1794,461
MocaDominican Republic 7,2254,490
MoncionDominican Republic 7,2314,493
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,2844,526
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,1594,449
MilagroEcuador 4,9403,070
Mersa MatruhEgypt 12,8938,012
MinyaEgypt 12,9258,032
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,3715,824
MassawaEritrea 12,6797,879
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 13,1598,177
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 14,2158,833
MarseilleFrance 12,3137,651
MontpellierFrance 12,2527,614
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,6743,526
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 6,3423,941
MakokouGabon 9,4315,861
MayumbaGabon 8,9425,557
MitzicGabon 9,3465,807
MkamboGabon 9,5505,934
MoandaGabon 9,3005,779
MouilaGabon 9,0945,651
MagdeburgGermany 13,3028,266
MunichGermany 13,0578,114
MünsterGermany 13,0808,128
MethoniGreece 12,8848,006
MilosGreece 13,0688,121
MitiliniGreece 13,3768,312
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 13,3758,311
MacentaGuinea 8,4385,243
MamouGuinea 8,4255,235
Midway IslandHawaii 13,5718,433
MiskolcHungary 13,5708,432
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 15,0469,350
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 16,76210,416
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 15,4379,593
MusulipatnamIndia 15,7389,780
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,9279,276
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,3688,929
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,1959,442
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,3238,279
MashhadIran 15,6659,735
Malin HeadIreland 12,6287,847
M. CalamitaItaly 12,5697,810
Marina Di GinosaItaly 12,8137,962
Messina, SicilyItaly 12,5657,808
MilanItaly 12,7027,893
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 12,6837,881
Mount ArgentarioItaly 12,5917,824
ManIvory Coast 8,4765,267
MaebashiJapan 17,45510,847
MaizuruJapan 17,67510,983
MakurazakiJapan 17,70311,001
MatsueJapan 17,83811,085
MatsumotoJapan 17,52810,892
MatsuyamaJapan 17,74311,026
MinamidaitojimaJapan 17,16810,668
MinamitorishimaJapan 15,5029,633
MishimaJapan 17,38610,804
MitoJapan 17,34710,780
MiyakejimaJapan 17,27810,737
MiyakoJapan 17,40410,815
MiyakojimaJapan 17,36810,793
MiyakonojoJapan 17,69210,994
MiyazakiJapan 17,68710,991
MombetsuJapan 17,47310,858
MoriokaJapan 17,46910,855
MuroranJapan 17,59210,932
MurotomisakiJapan 17,60310,938
MutsuJapan 17,53410,896
Ma’AnJordan 13,4528,359
MafraqJordan 13,6368,473
MombasaKenya 11,1246,912
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,5249,025
MaseruLesotho 8,2035,098
MonroviaLiberia 8,1815,084
MisratahLibya 12,0967,516
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,6276,604
MaintiranoMadagascar 10,2656,379
MananjaryMadagascar 10,2826,389
MorondavaMadagascar 10,0946,273
MakhangaMalawi 9,7696,070
MangochiMalawi 9,9466,181
MwmosaMalawi 9,8356,112
MzimbaMalawi 10,0346,235
MzuzuMalawi 10,0986,275
MalaccaMalaysia 15,1269,399
MersingMalaysia 15,1709,427
MiriMalaysia 15,4189,581
MaleMaldives 14,1658,802
MenakaMali 9,8806,140
MoptiMali 9,3255,795
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,8387,978
MazatlanMexico 8,5275,299
MeridaMexico 7,6834,775
Mexico CityMexico 7,8374,870
MonterreyMexico 8,5265,298
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,9484,939
MaantyMongolia 19,69312,238
MandalgoviMongolia 19,65912,216
MatadMongolia 19,60912,185
MurenMongolia 19,09611,867
MarrakechMorocco 10,5596,561
MeknesMorocco 10,9026,775
MideltMorocco 10,8466,740
MaputoMozambique 8,8255,484
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 10,2936,396
MandalayMyanmar 17,06810,606
MeiktilaMyanmar 16,94010,527
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,15110,036
MindatMyanmar 16,91510,511
MonywaMyanmar 17,03910,588
MyeikMyanmar 16,15110,036
MyitkyinaMyanmar 17,46610,853
MaastrichtNetherlands 12,9068,020
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 8,3165,168
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 8,6485,374
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 8,7765,453
Milford SoundNew Zealand 8,5215,295
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 8,5785,331
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 8,6915,401
MolesworthNew Zealand 8,4785,269
MotuekaNew Zealand 8,5715,326
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 8,5485,312
Mt CookNew Zealand 8,4975,280
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 8,3785,206
ManaguaNicaragua 6,6504,132
MasatepeNicaragua 6,6184,112
MagariaNiger 10,1306,295
Maine SoroaNiger 10,3796,450
MaradiNiger 10,0346,235
MaiduguriNigeria 10,3516,432
MakurdiNigeria 9,6766,013
MinnaNigeria 9,6796,015
Mokp’oNorth Korea 18,24111,335
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 14,2798,873
MajisOman 14,6709,116
MasirahOman 14,5629,049
Muscat  Oman 14,7359,156
MultanPakistan 16,20510,070
MurreePakistan 16,59610,313
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,3918,321
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 2,7321,698
MoyobambaPeru 4,4632,773
MactanPhilippines 15,9009,881
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 16,44010,216
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 11,4627,122
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,6015,966
MagadanRussia 16,96810,544
MahackalaRussia 15,0979,382
Malye KarmakulyRussia 15,8379,841
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 15,8379,842
MarkovoRussia 15,8879,872
MinusinskRussia 18,37311,417
MogocaRussia 18,90711,749
MoscowRussia 14,9869,312
MurmanskRussia 15,1259,399
MadinahSaudi Arabia 13,3608,302
MatamSenegal 8,8185,480
MogadishuSomalia 12,0517,488
MadridSpain 11,5747,192
Madrid (b)Spain 11,5637,185
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 11,9747,441
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 11,2016,961
MelillaSpain 11,1726,942
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 11,5097,152
MalakalSudan 11,6027,210
MbabaneSwaziland 8,6935,402
MontreuxSwitzerland 12,6397,854
Mae Hong SonThailand 16,86110,478
Mae SariangThailand 16,74210,403
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 16,60510,319
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 16,73510,399
MalatyaTurkey 14,1578,798
MersinTurkey 13,8048,578
MuglaTurkey 13,3798,314
Manchester, EnglandUk 12,6947,888
ManstonUk 12,7117,899
MeloUruguay 1,9511,213
MercedesUruguay 1,6651,035
MontevideoUruguay 1,6181,005
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,8275,485
Madison, FlUsa 8,6305,363
Madison, InUsa 9,5385,927
Madison, NeUsa 10,1236,291
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,0656,255
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,8086,095
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,1376,299
Marble Hill, MoUsa 9,4505,872
Marengo, IlUsa 9,9366,174
Marion, InUsa 9,7736,073
Marion, NcUsa 9,1635,694
Marquette, MichiganUsa 10,4006,463
Marshall, TxUsa 9,0525,625
Martinsburg, WvUsa 9,4475,870
Mc Grath, AkUsa 14,2408,849
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 9,5625,942
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,4886,517
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 9,5055,906
Mcminnville, TnUsa 9,1905,711
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,7616,066
Medford, WiUsa 10,3016,401
Mellette, SdUsa 10,4926,520
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,2085,722
Mena, ArUsa 9,3025,781
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,8875,522
Mexia, TxUsa 9,0235,607
Mexico, MoUsa 9,6786,014
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,0134,980
Midland, TxUsa 9,2425,743
Milan, MnUsa 10,4136,471
Milbank, SdUsa 10,4526,495
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,8446,739
Milford, DeUsa 9,4245,856
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,8495,499
Millen, GaUsa 8,8125,476
Millport, OhUsa 9,7006,028
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 9,7656,068
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,0186,225
Minden, NeUsa 10,0756,261
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 10,3356,422
Minonk, IlUsa 9,8196,101
Missoula, MtUsa 11,1826,949
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,6975,405
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,9086,157
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,8706,133
Monroe, NcUsa 9,0365,615
Montevideo, MnUsa 10,4136,471
Montgomery AlUsa 8,8345,489
Montrose, CoUsa 10,0736,260
Moorestown, NjUsa 9,5345,925
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,9955,590
Morganton, NcUsa 9,1635,694
Moro, OrUsa 11,2877,014
Morris, MnUsa 10,5196,536
Morrison, IlUsa 9,9356,174
Mount Airy, NcUsa 9,2605,754
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,9456,180
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,8766,137
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,0836,266
Mount Washington, NhUsa 9,9936,210
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 9,5045,906
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 9,2195,729
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,0136,222
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,4195,853
MaiquetiaVenezuela 6,2513,884
MaracaiboVenezuela 6,2493,883
MaracayVenezuela 6,2103,859
MaturinVenezuela 6,1823,841
Mene GrandeVenezuela 6,1633,830
MeridaVenezuela 6,0283,746
MagoyeZambia 9,2545,751
MansaZambia 9,7396,052
MbalaZambia 10,1086,281
MfuweZambia 9,7966,088
MisamfuZambia 10,0016,215
MonguZambia 8,9785,579
MpikaZambia 9,8696,133
Msekera AgrometZambia 9,8126,097
Mt MakuluZambia 9,3385,803
MumbwaZambia 9,2975,777
MwinilungaZambia 9,3515,811
MasvingoZimbabwe 9,1715,699


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -