Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sarmiento

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sarmiento. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sarmiento with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,7486,058
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,8709,862
ParanaArgentina 1,7061,060
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 2,0541,276
PehuajoArgentina 1,239770
PergaminoArgentina 1,490926
PigeArgentina 1,049652
Pilar ObsArgentina 1,6121,002
PosadasArgentina 2,3361,452
PresidenciaArgentina 2,2241,382
Puente Del IncaArgentina 1,421883
Punta IndioArgentina 1,512939
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3817,072
Port HedlandAustralia 12,6397,854
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 10,2356,360
ParakouBenin 9,3685,821
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 5,0683,149
ParacatuBrazil 3,7692,342
ParanaBrazil 4,1872,602
ParanaguaBrazil 2,8901,796
ParanaibaBrazil 3,3162,060
ParintinsBrazil 4,9263,061
ParnaibaBrazil 5,4223,370
Passo FundoBrazil 2,4241,506
Patos De MinasBrazil 3,6522,270
PaulistanaBrazil 4,9523,078
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,9873,099
Pedra AzulBrazil 4,1872,602
PeixeBrazil 4,2072,614
PetrolinaBrazil 4,8643,023
PicosBrazil 5,0403,132
PiraiBrazil 3,4222,126
PirenopolisBrazil 3,8032,363
PompeuBrazil 3,6752,284
Ponta PoraBrazil 2,8371,763
Porto De MozBrazil 5,1483,199
Porto UniaoBrazil 2,6841,668
Porto VelhoBrazil 4,1242,563
Porto-AlegreBrazil 2,3291,447
Porto-NacionalBrazil 4,3412,697
PosseBrazil 4,1012,548
PlevenBulgaria 13,5228,402
PlovdivBulgaria 13,4508,358
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,18810,059
Peace River, AbCanada 12,1847,571
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 12,7937,950
Penticton, BcCanada 11,6397,233
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,2106,344
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,0286,232
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,9776,821
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,8507,364
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,4046,465
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,0777,505
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,9836,825
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,5217,159
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,1637,558
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,5177,778
Princeton, BcCanada 11,2346,981
ParronChile 1,265786
Puerto AysenChile 279173
Puerto MonttChile 561349
Punta ArenasChile 834518
PingbianChina 18,41511,443
PeralesColombia 5,5943,476
Pto.CarrenoColombia 5,7573,577
PuntarenasCosta Rica 6,3743,961
PragueCzech Republic 13,3168,275
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,0784,399
PimentelDominican Republic 7,2014,475
PoloDominican Republic 7,0824,401
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,2664,515
PichilingueEcuador 5,0493,137
PortoviejoEcuador 5,0763,154
PuyoEcuador 4,9763,092
Port-SaidEgypt 13,2618,241
ParisFrance 12,5677,810
PerpignanFrance 12,1237,533
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,7515,438
Port-GentilGabon 9,0125,600
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,3573,329
PotsdamGermany 13,4018,328
PatrasGreece 12,9858,069
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 13,5798,438
Prins Christian SundGreenland 11,9817,445
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,9184,299
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,1204,425
Puerto LempiraHonduras 6,9204,300
PecsHungary 13,2818,253
PambanIndia 14,9769,306
PuneIndia 15,4779,618
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,7419,160
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,9429,285
PadovaItaly 12,8537,987
Paganella MountainItaly 12,8567,989
Palermo, SicilyItaly 12,4127,713
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 12,4037,707
PantelleriaItaly 12,2277,598
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 12,7167,902
PerdasdefoguItaly 12,2817,632
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 12,7257,908
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 12,7827,943
PiacenzaItaly 12,6897,885
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 12,6397,854
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 12,8097,960
Ponza IslandItaly 12,5957,826
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 12,7587,928
Pratica Di MareItaly 12,6177,840
PrizziItaly 12,3907,700
PakseLaos 16,59410,312
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,4209,582
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,9496,804
PlaisanceMauritius 10,9266,789
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,7748,559
PodgoricaMontenegro 13,1018,141
PatheinMyanmar 16,47910,240
PutaoMyanmar 17,66410,976
PyiMyanmar 16,70710,382
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,8056,714
PaeroaNew Zealand 8,7465,435
Palmerston NNew Zealand 8,4995,281
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 8,5005,282
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 8,4855,272
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 8,8675,510
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 8,6555,379
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 6,7914,220
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,3275,796
PohangNorth Korea 18,13711,270
PyongyangNorth Korea 18,59211,553
PadidanPakistan 15,7209,769
PanjgurPakistan 15,4229,583
ParachinarPakistan 16,33910,153
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 15,2539,478
PeshawarPakistan 16,46410,231
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,9038,018
PilarParaguay 2,2901,423
PiscoPeru 3,6042,239
PiuraPeru 4,6262,874
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,6682,279
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 15,9619,918
PoznanPoland 13,6128,459
PrzemyslPoland 13,7998,575
Penhas DouradasPortugal 11,3527,055
PortalegrePortugal 11,2626,998
Porto Portugal 11,3597,059
PavelecRussia 15,0079,326
PecoraRussia 16,15710,040
PermRussia 16,13510,026
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 16,52810,271
PetrozavodskRussia 15,0039,323
PjatigorskRussia 14,8279,214
PoronajskRussia 17,57510,921
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 14,5879,064
Providenja BayRussia 15,1089,388
PskovRussia 14,5409,036
PodorSenegal 8,8065,472
PopradSlovakia 13,6028,452
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,7214,798
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,5295,300
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 11,8627,371
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,8919,253
Port SudanSudan 12,8047,957
ParamariboSuriname 5,8853,657
PiteňSweden 14,5339,031
PalmyraSyria 13,9328,658
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,8934,905
PhetchabunThailand 16,65010,347
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,66610,357
PhraeThailand 16,80610,443
PhuketThailand 15,6569,729
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,6829,745
Prachin BuriThailand 16,39710,189
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,11910,017
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,2983,913
Plymouth, EnglandUk 12,3637,683
PoltavaUkraine 14,5269,027
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 1,7841,109
PradoUruguay 1,6161,004
Punta Del EsteUruguay 1,6751,041
Palestine, IlUsa 9,5925,961
Pana, IlUsa 9,6566,000
Paoli, InUsa 9,5555,938
Paris, IlUsa 9,7006,028
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,5916,581
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,6705,388
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,4376,486
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,3645,819
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,5445,931
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,8866,143
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,2576,995
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,6525,377
Peoria, IlUsa 9,8066,094
Perry, OkUsa 9,4935,899
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,5235,918
Philo, OhUsa 9,6025,967
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,7886,083
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,4646,503
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,1685,697
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,5776,573
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,3166,410
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,6375,989
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,6405,990
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,7306,046
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,3335,800
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,7386,673
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,5776,573
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,8286,107
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,0995,654
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,6487,238
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,7675,448
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,6455,994
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,6487,238
Portage, WiUsa 10,1526,309
Portland, MaineUsa 9,9236,166
Portland, OregonUsa 11,4137,092
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,0936,272
Prescott, ArUsa 9,1695,698
Priest River, IdUsa 11,4127,092
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,3195,791
Princeton, InUsa 9,4845,893
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,7126,035
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,9736,197
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 5,6943,538
PetaukeZambia 9,6696,008


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -