Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sarmiento

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sarmiento. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sarmiento with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 12,9868,070
Villa DoloresArgentina 1,555966
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 1,8071,123
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 1,356843
ViennaAustria 13,3168,275
VitebskBelarus 14,5329,030
VassourasBrazil 3,4572,148
VicosaBrazil 3,6552,272
VitoriaBrazil 3,8472,391
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 4,3092,677
VarnaBulgaria 13,7328,533
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,4466,491
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,7647,310
Vegreville, AbCanada 11,7477,300
Vermilion, AbCanada 11,6917,265
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,7257,286
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,7147,279
ValdiviaChile 725451
Valdivia-PichoyChile 702436
VallenarChile 1,8491,149
ValparaisoChile 1,409876
VanguardiaColombia 5,5503,449
Vasquez CoboColombia 4,6062,862
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 13,6088,456
VestervigDenmark 13,4488,357
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,1454,440
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,2014,475
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,2664,515
VilsandiEstonia 14,2228,838
VaasaFinland 14,4468,977
VestmannaeyjarIceland 12,8577,989
VeravalIndia 15,4309,588
VisakhapatnamIndia 16,0059,946
ValentiaIreland 12,2147,590
VeniceItaly 12,8888,009
VeronaItaly 12,7917,949
VicenzaItaly 12,8437,981
Vigna Di ValleItaly 12,6337,850
ViterboItaly 12,6497,860
VolterraItaly 12,6467,858
VientianeLaos 16,84810,470
VarenaLithuania 14,1558,796
VilniusLithuania 14,2068,828
VeracruzMexico 7,6974,783
VlissingenNetherlands 12,8337,974
VaernesNorway 13,9898,693
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 13,8148,584
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 15,0799,370
VillarricaParaguay 2,4791,540
Vrfu OmuRomania 13,7058,516
VanavaraRussia 18,28111,360
VasileviciRussia 14,3638,925
Velikie LukiRussia 14,6029,074
VerhojanskRussia 17,24410,716
ViljujskRussia 17,88311,113
VitimRussia 18,46911,477
Vize IslandRussia 16,0049,945
VladivostokRussia 18,32411,387
VolgogradRussia 15,1469,412
VologdaRussia 15,2299,464
VoronezRussia 14,9229,273
Vrangelja IslandRussia 15,4259,585
VytegraRussia 15,0929,378
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 12,2077,586
ValenciaSpain 11,6687,250
ValladolidSpain 11,6077,213
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 11,4547,118
VisbySweden 14,0058,703
VanTurkey 14,5489,040
ValleyUk 12,5797,817
VinnitsaUkraine 14,1278,779
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,7226,663
Valdez, AkUsa 13,7248,528
Valentine, NeUsa 10,3146,410
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,4197,096
Vermillion, SdUsa 10,2036,340
Vevay, InUsa 9,5115,910
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,9395,555
Victoria, TxUsa 8,7405,431
Viroqua, WiUsa 10,1926,333


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -