Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sarmiento

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sarmiento. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sarmiento with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 15,5219,645
Zell Am SeeAustria 13,0428,104
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 14,9689,301
Ze DocaBrazil 5,1893,224
ZhengzhouChina 18,78411,673
ZhijiangChina 17,99611,183
ZagrebCroatia 13,1298,159
ZugspitzeGermany 12,9448,043
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 12,8928,011
ZahedanIran 15,3459,536
ZanjanIran 14,8329,217
ZacatecasMexico 8,3195,170
Zamiin-UudMongolia 19,79412,300
ZinderNiger 10,2006,338
ZhobPakistan 16,13210,025
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 15,5839,683
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 15,5819,682
ZamoscPoland 13,8788,624
Zielona GoraPoland 13,5088,394
ZigalovoRussia 18,91411,753
ZiganskRussia 17,54610,903
ZyryankaRussia 16,74810,408
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 11,8167,342
ZurichSwitzerland 12,8027,955
ZanzibarTanzania 10,9136,782
ZonguldakTurkey 13,8908,631
ZaporizhiaUkraine 14,4668,989
ZitomirUkraine 14,1908,818
ZnamenkaUkraine 14,3598,923
ZolotonosaUkraine 14,4008,948
Zion Park, UtahUsa 10,1996,338
Zumbrota, MnUsa 10,2366,361
ZambeziZambia 9,1105,661


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -