Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sarmiento

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sarmiento. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sarmiento with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 16,16010,042
ShkoderAlbania 13,1028,142
SkikdaAlgeria 11,9067,399
SaltaArgentina 2,3291,447
San AntonioArgentina 626389
San LuisArgentina 1,390864
San RafaelArgentina 1,225761
Santa RosaArgentina 1,082672
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 2,0271,259
Sydney (airport)Australia 10,2876,393
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 10,2946,397
SalzburgAustria 13,0888,133
SakiAzerbaijan 14,9839,310
SalyanAzerbaijan 15,0309,340
SamaxiAzerbaijan 15,0619,359
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 10,1866,330
SaveBenin 9,2485,747
Santa CruzBolivia 3,1401,951
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 13,1518,172
SalvadorBrazil 4,6272,875
Santa MariaBrazil 2,2201,380
SantaremBrazil 5,0023,108
SantosBrazil 3,1611,964
Sao CarlosBrazil 3,2532,021
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 4,6352,881
Sao GoncaloBrazil 5,2423,257
Sao JoaquimBrazil 2,5591,590
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 2,2781,415
Sao LourencoBrazil 3,4052,116
Sao LuisBrazil 5,3633,333
Sao MateusBrazil 4,0232,500
São PauloBrazil 3,1841,978
Sao SimaoBrazil 3,3212,064
Sena MadureiraBrazil 4,0532,519
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,7762,968
SerrinhaBrazil 4,7312,940
Sete LagoasBrazil 3,6932,295
SobralBrazil 5,4303,375
SoureBrazil 5,3813,344
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 4,4972,795
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 1,8991,180
SurubimBrazil 5,2783,280
SadovoBulgaria 13,4628,365
SandanskiBulgaria 13,3128,272
SofiaBulgaria 13,3928,322
SiemreapCambodia 16,37210,174
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,9946,211
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,2967,020
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,1136,284
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,4927,763
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 12,7567,927
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,3496,431
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,4477,113
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,3476,430
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 11,1646,938
Scott, SkCanada 11,5307,165
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,6566,622
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,0476,243
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,1246,291
Shingle Point, YtCanada 13,8938,633
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,8526,743
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,8666,752
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,0067,461
Smithers, BcCanada 12,4267,721
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,5166,535
Summerside, PeCanada 10,2466,367
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,2887,014
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,2927,017
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,2416,364
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 9,8106,096
SalCape Verde 8,3435,185
SantiagoChile 1,350839
SewellChile 1,284798
ShanghaiChina 18,17411,294
ShantouChina 17,49310,870
ShenyangChina 18,91311,753
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 6,5904,095
Simon BolivarColombia 6,3273,932
San JoseCosta Rica 6,3523,947
SibenikCroatia 12,9818,067
SplitCroatia 13,0008,078
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 13,6798,500
StudsgårdDenmark 13,4318,346
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,2164,484
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,1154,421
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,1874,466
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,2244,489
SamanaDominican Republic 7,2044,476
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,1234,426
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,2174,485
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,1304,431
San JuanDominican Republic 7,1624,451
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,1184,423
SanchezDominican Republic 7,2044,477
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,2334,495
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,2384,498
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,1194,424
San GabrielEcuador 5,2063,235
SalloumEgypt 12,7587,928
Siwa OasisEgypt 12,6137,838
SohagEgypt 12,8898,009
St. KatrineEgypt 13,2198,215
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,8964,285
StanleyFalkland Islands 1,069665
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 14,8279,214
StrasbourgFrance 12,8357,976
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,7623,581
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,8733,650
SukhumiGeorgia 14,6439,099
SchleswigGermany 13,3588,301
StuttgartGermany 12,9378,039
SamosGreece 13,3088,270
Skiros IslandGreece 13,2238,217
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 12,9598,053
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 12,6177,841
SiguiriGuinea 8,7135,415
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,9984,349
SzegedHungary 13,4138,335
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 13,2678,244
StykkisholmurIceland 12,9428,042
SagarIndia 16,25610,102
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 16,71810,389
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,9178,648
SemnanIran 15,1469,412
ShahroudIran 15,3129,515
ShirazIran 14,7069,138
ShannonIreland 12,3377,666
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 12,4907,762
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 12,8427,980
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 12,8657,995
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 12,6447,857
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 12,3067,647
Scuro MountainItaly 12,7037,894
SigonellaItaly 12,4657,746
SassandraIvory Coast 8,3695,201
SagaJapan 17,86611,102
SaigoJapan 17,86811,103
SakaiJapan 17,83211,081
SakataJapan 17,53310,895
SapporoJapan 17,59010,931
SaseboJapan 17,89511,120
SendaiJapan 17,41810,824
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 17,64210,963
ShimonosekiJapan 17,87711,109
ShinjoJapan 17,48910,868
ShionomisakiJapan 17,50610,878
ShirakawaJapan 17,41010,818
ShizuokaJapan 17,41610,823
SumotoJapan 17,62910,955
SuttsuJapan 17,66710,979
SuwaJapan 17,50510,878
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 1,566973
SavannakhetLaos 16,73510,400
SiauliaiLithuania 14,1768,809
SiluteLithuania 14,0418,725
SkopjeMacedonia 13,2328,222
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,0046,838
SalimaMalawi 9,9536,185
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 15,5489,662
SibuMalaysia 15,2059,449
SanMali 9,1735,700
SegouMali 9,0895,648
SikassoMali 8,9445,558
St. BrandonMauritius 11,4077,088
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 7,3504,568
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 19,47212,100
SainshandMongolia 19,91912,378
SafiMorocco 10,5486,555
Sidi IfniMorocco 10,2356,360
SittweMyanmar 16,74110,403
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 8,6575,380
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 13,4658,368
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 14,8239,211
SaiqOman 14,6469,101
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,9198,649
SurOman 14,7479,164
SialkotPakistan 16,59410,312
SibbiPakistan 15,8919,875
San Juan BautistaParaguay 2,3571,465
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,4052,116
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 15,7979,816
SandomierzPoland 13,7898,569
SniezkaPoland 13,4438,353
SuwalkiPoland 14,0578,735
SzczecinPoland 13,5518,421
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 10,9796,823
Santa MariaPortugal 10,1806,326
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,1254,428
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,7546,683
Satu MareRomania 13,6858,504
SibiuRomania 13,6388,475
SulinaRomania 13,9708,681
SadrinskRussia 16,57810,302
Saint PetersburgRussia 14,7359,156
SalekhardRussia 16,54210,279
SaratovRussia 15,3589,544
SejmcanRussia 16,78810,432
SelagoncyRussia 17,70811,004
Simusir IslandRussia 16,89210,497
SkovorodinoRussia 18,69211,616
SmolenskRussia 14,6159,082
SociRussia 14,5719,055
SortovalaRussia 14,8229,210
SuntarRussia 18,12311,262
SurgutRussia 17,05210,596
SverdlovskRussia 16,39510,188
SyktyvkarRussia 15,8569,853
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,1004,412
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,9435,557
SeychellesSeychelles 12,2087,586
SingaporeSingapore 15,0539,354
SliacSlovakia 13,5098,395
SeoulSouth Korea 18,41111,441
SineijuSouth Korea 18,75811,656
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 11,5097,152
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 11,8937,391
Santander, CantabriaSpain 11,8147,341
SevilleSpain 11,1846,950
SennarSudan 12,0667,498
ShambatSudan 12,1447,547
ShendiSudan 12,2937,639
StenseleSweden 14,3388,910
StockholmSweden 14,0848,752
StorlienSweden 14,0308,719
SundsvallSweden 14,2238,838
SantisSwitzerland 12,8377,977
SongeaTanzania 10,2776,386
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,79310,436
SongkhlaThailand 15,6329,714
Suphan BuriThailand 16,41310,199
Surat ThaniThailand 15,8109,825
SurinThailand 16,53110,273
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,2965,777
SokodeTogo 9,2305,736
SfaxTunisia 11,9837,446
SousseTunisia 12,0647,497
SamsunTurkey 14,1978,822
SiirtTurkey 14,4128,956
SivasTurkey 14,1588,798
SaragtTurkmenistan 15,8039,820
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 12,2247,596
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 12,9018,017
SarataUkraine 14,0158,709
SarnyUkraine 14,1178,772
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 14,2398,849
SumyUkraine 14,5949,069
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,6459,100
SaltoUruguay 1,8441,146
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,7136,657
Safford, AzUsa 9,6586,002
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,0126,221
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,2855,148
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,6155,975
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,0466,243
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,2596,375
Salem, InUsa 9,5555,938
Salem, OrUsa 11,3697,065
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,5036,527
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,1235,669
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,8625,507
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,9606,189
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,6736,632
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,1254,428
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,3636,439
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,5556,559
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,2196,350
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,3266,416
Santuck, ScUsa 9,0535,626
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,3486,430
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,7275,423
Scott City, KsUsa 9,8256,105
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,3076,405
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,5555,938
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,5837,198
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,5687,188
Sedan, KsUsa 9,5885,958
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,6967,268
Selma, AlUsa 8,8135,477
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,6355,988
Seymour, InUsa 9,5555,938
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,4295,859
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,7136,657
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,0275,610
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,1496,307
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,2836,390
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,8546,124
Southport, NcUsa 8,8945,527
Sparta, IlUsa 9,5355,925
Spencer, WvUsa 9,4805,891
Spickard, MoUsa 9,8536,123
Spokane, WaUsa 11,3867,075
Spooner, WiUsa 10,4066,466
Springfield, IlUsa 9,7186,039
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,5245,919
St Paul Island, AkUsa 14,7119,142
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,4256,478
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,6145,974
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,3706,444
Stamford, CtUsa 9,6405,990
State College, PaUsa 9,6445,993
State University, MsUsa 8,9645,571
State University, NmUsa 9,4335,862
Staunton, VaUsa 9,3645,819
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,2796,387
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,7856,081
Stockton, CaUsa 10,6446,614
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,1446,304
Storrs, CtUsa 9,7226,042
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,3025,781
Summerville, ScUsa 8,8115,475
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,3367,044
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,7026,029
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,9916,209
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,8876,144
SamarkandUzbekistan 16,40710,196
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 5,9513,698
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 5,9503,697
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,6373,503
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,9256,167
SocotraYemen 13,5548,423
SenangaZambia 8,9205,543
SerenjeZambia 9,6716,010
SeshekeZambia 8,8915,525
SolweziZambia 9,4665,882


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -