Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sarmiento

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sarmiento. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sarmiento with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 11,3927,079
In SalahAlgeria 10,8436,738
InnsbruckAustria 12,9548,050
IbiriteBrazil 3,6532,270
IguatuBrazil 5,2213,244
IlheusBrazil 4,4282,752
ImperatrizBrazil 4,9193,057
IndaialBrazil 2,7241,693
IpameriBrazil 3,6552,271
IraiBrazil 2,4821,543
IreceBrazil 4,6052,861
ItaberabaBrazil 4,5622,835
ItacoatiaraBrazil 4,8343,004
ItaitubaBrazil 4,7682,963
ItamarandibaBrazil 3,9242,438
ItaperunaBrazil 3,6732,282
ItapevaBrazil 3,0161,874
ItirucuBrazil 4,5112,803
ItuacuBrazil 4,3932,730
IvinhemaBrazil 2,9311,821
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,7688,556
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 11,5997,208
Inuvik, NtCanada 13,7308,532
Iqaluit, NtCanada 12,1577,555
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 14,0158,709
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 2,7861,731
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 4,0842,538
Isla Diego RamirezChile 1,211753
ImbertDominican Republic 7,2664,515
IzobambaEcuador 5,1123,177
IsmailiaEgypt 13,2158,212
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,8914,282
IoanninaGreece 13,0238,092
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 12,8527,986
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 13,4498,358
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 15,9619,918
IranshahrIran 15,1779,431
IstranaItaly 12,8868,008
IidaJapan 17,49410,871
IizukaJapan 17,87011,104
IrakoJapan 17,49010,869
IriomotejimaJapan 17,39410,809
IrozakiJapan 17,35910,787
IshigakijimaJapan 17,36810,793
IshinomakiJapan 17,39610,810
IwamizawaJapan 17,56010,912
IzuharaJapan 18,00511,188
IrbidJordan 13,6188,462
IfraneMorocco 10,8906,767
InvercargillNew Zealand 8,3475,187
IlorinNigeria 9,4425,867
InchonNorth Korea 18,42811,451
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 14,7779,183
IslamabadPakistan 16,55610,288
IquitosPeru 4,6662,899
IloiloPhilippines 15,9829,931
IasiRomania 13,9488,667
IcaRussia 16,73510,399
IlirnejRussia 15,9769,928
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 18,01011,192
IrkutskRussia 19,13211,889
Ivdel’Russia 16,37510,175
IbizaSpain 11,7277,287
IspartaTurkey 13,5698,432
IstanbulTurkey 13,6718,495
IzmirTurkey 13,3748,311
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 13,8498,606
IzmailUkraine 13,9238,652
Imperial, NeUsa 10,1676,318
Independence, KsUsa 9,5695,946
Indian Lake, NyUsa 9,9736,197
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,6395,990
Indianola, IaUsa 9,9406,177
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 10,7316,668
Inverness, FlUsa 8,3955,217
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,0846,266
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,3506,432
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,8156,099
IsokaZambia 10,1036,278


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -