Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sarmiento

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sarmiento. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sarmiento with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 16,34910,159
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 16,40210,193
JuninArgentina 1,410876
JacarezinhoBrazil 3,0351,886
JacobinaBrazil 4,6912,915
JaguaruanaBrazil 5,4573,391
Joao PessoaBrazil 5,3963,353
Joao PinheiroBrazil 3,7582,335
Juiz De ForaBrazil 3,5332,196
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,7047,273
JiuquanChina 18,81611,692
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 6,3603,952
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,1974,472
JimaniDominican Republic 7,1134,420
JoensuuFinland 14,8029,198
JokioinenFinland 14,4268,965
JyvskylFinland 14,6029,074
JakobshavnGreenland 12,8517,986
JulianehbGreenland 12,0037,459
JagdalpurIndia 16,0559,977
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 14,2458,852
JerusalemIsrael 13,5258,404
JuigalpaNicaragua 6,6184,112
JosNigeria 9,8776,137
Jan Mayen bNorway 13,8138,583
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 13,8258,591
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 15,8499,849
JhelumPakistan 16,56010,291
JiwaniPakistan 15,1109,390
JuliacaPeru 3,3502,082
JakutskRussia 17,82611,077
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 15,0949,379
JenisejskRussia 18,11011,254
Juzno-KurilskRussia 17,27010,732
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 17,57910,924
JamestownSaint Helena 6,6934,159
JeddahSaudi Arabia 13,1148,149
JizanSaudi Arabia 13,0208,091
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,5015,283
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 11,1186,909
JubaSudan 11,2296,978
JokkmokkSweden 14,5219,023
JönköpingSweden 13,8008,575
Jonkoping ASweden 13,7948,571
JendoubaTunisia 11,9967,454
JerbaTunisia 11,9237,409
JerseyUk 12,3667,684
JaltaUkraine 14,2318,843
Jackson, MsUsa 8,9165,541
Jackson, TnUsa 9,2435,743
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,5535,315
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,7416,053
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,6025,967
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 13,0228,092


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -